Directed by
Pawel Komorowski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jerzy Lutowski |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tadeusz Schmidt | ... | Captain Adam Hulewicz | |
Andrzej Kozak | ... | Lieutenant Mackiewicz | |
Marian Kociniak | ... | Lieutenant Piotr Kwiatkowski | |
Józef Nowak | ... | Captain Zapala | |
Zdzislaw Maklakiewicz | ... | Dr. Bryl | |
Stanislaw Michalski | ... | Navigator Prajs | |
Ryszard Pietruski | ... | Prosecutor Krawczyk | |
Andrzej Szalawski | ... | Commander Pawlikowski | |
Irena Karel | ... | Kwiatkowski's Wife | |
Teresa Szmigielówna | ... | Hulewicz's Wife | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henryk Bista | ... | Józek | |
Zbigniew Bogdanski | ... | Sailor | |
Jerzy Dabkowski | |||
Zbigniew Grochal | ... | Sailor from the Flooded Bulkhead | |
Lech Grzmocinski | ... | Crew Member | |
Tadeusz Gwiazdowski | ... | Officer at the New Year's Ball | |
Krzysztof Kalczynski | ... | Sonar Operator Fronczak | |
Leszek Kowalski | |||
A. Lutowski | |||
Iga Mayr | ... | Nurse Krysia | |
Marian Opania | ... | Sailor Watorek | |
Jan Sieradzinski | |||
Edward Sosna | ... | Officer in the Port | |
Andrzej Zaorski | ... | Martula | |
Witold Pyrkosz | ... | Crew Member (voice) (uncredited) |
Music by
Wojciech Kilar |
Cinematography by
Jerzy Stawicki |
Editing by
Krystyna Komosinska |
Production Design by
Jan Grandys |
Costume Design by
Alicja Wasilewska |
Makeup Department
Zbigniew Dobracki | ... | makeup artist |
Krystyna Osiecka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Urszula Orczykowska | ... | unit production manager |
Jan Wlodarczyk | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Halina Lachowska | ... | assistant director |
Wojciech Wójcik | ... | assistant director |
Roman Zaluski | ... | second unit director |
Zorika Zarzycka | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tadeusz Kosarewicz | ... | set dresser |
Zbigniew Ostoja-Zagórski | ... | set dresser (as Zbigniew Zagórski) |
Jerzy Radziwon | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Aleksander Golebiowski | ... | sound |
Waldemar Kamizela | ... | sound recordist |
Tadeusz Pawlik | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zygmunt Krusznicki | ... | assistant camera |
Jacek Stachlewski | ... | camera operator |
Karol Szczecinski | ... | assistant camera |
Jerzy Szurowski | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Janina Kondziola | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Konrad Bryzek | ... | conductor |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Bogdanowicz | ... | production assistant |
Ludwik Dutkowski | ... | military consultant |
Henryk Pietraszkiewicz | ... | military consultant |
Andrzej Piotrowski | ... | production assistant |