Directed by
Alexandre Cirici Pellicer | ||
José Escobar |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
José María Aragay | ||
Javier González Álvarez | ||
Charles Perrault | ... | (story "Cendrillon") |
Cast
Juan Aristi Eulate | ... | Conde de Aubanell (voice) (as Juan Eulate) | |
Irene Barroso | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
José Casín | ... | Bertoldo (voice) | |
Carme Contreras | ... | Raúl (voice) (as Carmen Contreras) | |
María Victoria Durá | ... | Clorinda (voice) | |
Emilio Fábregas | ... | Scariot (voice) | |
Marta Fábregas | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Camino Garrigó | ... | Madrina (voice) | |
María Dolores Gispert | ... | Amor (voice) | |
Jesús Puche | ... | Mago Murgo (voice) | |
Miguel Ángel Puche | ... | Gualterio | |
Juan Manuel Soriano | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Fernando Ulloa | ... | Príncipe (voice) | |
Miguel Ángel Valdivieso | ... | Heraldo (voice) | |
Rosita Valero | ... | Cenicienta (voice) | |
José Vidal | ... | Lisardo (voice) |
Produced by
Josep Benet | ... | producer (as J. Benet-Morell) |
Music by
Rafael Ferrer-Fitó |
Cinematography by
Jaime de Ferrater | ||
Jaime Piquer |
Editing by
Maria Rosa Roig | ... | (as Rosa Roig) |
Set Decoration by
Ramón de Batlle | ||
Enrique Diban | ||
J. Planas Gallés | ||
Melchor Niubó | ||
Enrique Pinet | ||
Enrique Sanchís | ||
Miguel Titchs |
Production Management
José María Aragay | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Alexandre Cirici Pellicer | ... | set designer |
Manuel Díaz | ... | photographer |
Sound Department
Juan A. Busquets | ... | voice effects |
Francisco Celma | ... | sound |
Leopoldo Gil Nebot | ... | voice effects |
José Vidal | ... | voice effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Óscar Jové | ... | still photographer |
Jaime Piquer | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
José Amat | ... | assistant animator |
Constanza Armengol | ... | assistant animator |
Manuel C. Arnalot | ... | assistant animator |
Enrique Diban | ... | animator (as 'Dibán') |
G. Espluga | ... | assistant animator (as José G. Espluga) |
Edit Frank | ... | assistant animator |
Guillermo Fresquet | ... | animator |
Francisco Jordá | ... | assistant animator |
Encarna Paz | ... | assistant animator (as Encarnita Paz) |
Juan Perrándiz | ... | animator |
Francisco Pérez | ... | assistant animator |
José Radalga | ... | assistant animator |
Isabel Rasal | ... | assistant animator |
José Luis Sagasti | ... | assistant animator |
María Alegría Serra | ... | assistant animator |
Federico Sevillano | ... | animator |
A. Diego Sánchez | ... | assistant animator |
Carlos Sánchez | ... | assistant animator |
Francisco Tur | ... | animator |
Music Department
Cobla Barcelona | ... | music performed by |
Orquesta Radio Nacional de España en Barcelona | ... | music performed by |
Fernando Cachadiña | ... | baritone |
Manuel Cubeles | ... | choreographer |
Capilla Clásica Polifónica del F.A.D. | ... | music performed by |
Cobla Molins | ... | music performed by |
Luis Moreno Palli | ... | musical director (as L. Moreno-Palli) |
Cuarteto Vocal Orpheos | ... | music performed by (as Cuarteto vocal Orpheus) |
Jaume Picas | ... | advisor (as J. Picas Guiu) |
Lina Richarte | ... | soprano |
Additional Crew
Mª Carmen Aragay | ... | direction secretary |
Antonio Catalá | ... | orchestration of the dances |
Rafael Ferrer-Fitó | ... | orchestration of the dances |
Marta Fábregas | ... | dubbing director |
Francisca Granados | ... | script |
J. Oriol Pascual | ... | stage manager |
Esbart Verdaguer | ... | dances (as Ballet Esbart Verdaguer) |