Change Your Image
jawarneh_lubna
Reviews
Sense and Sensibility (1995)
No story!
Poor dialogues, boring and long.
Comparing this movie to pride and prejudice is like comparing sky to earth since the credit is to the same writer.
I insisted to watch so may be i can change my mind, but the movie always tells from the first 30 minutes.
Fatmagül'ün Suçu Ne? (2010)
Took my heart and mind.!
Never have i ever been so emotional about a TV drama till I watched Fatmagul.
Everything about this series is passionate,
The story, characters, places and oooh! The music!
Music is magic.
Red Notice (2021)
Enjoyable!
The most annoying thing which kept irritating me while watching the movie was Gal's accent which was a real copycat to Salma Hayek's accent.
That was really disturbing!
Blood Red Sky (2021)
2020s best horror!
When you sympathize with an evil character in a horror movie, you should know you're watching something new!
New level, mixed emotions and you wish to see things turn out into something better in the end, but unfortunately as usual, the end is always sad.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Not Statham's best
Don't expect too much, if you're not into puzzled movies, you ain't gonna like it.
Nobody (2021)
Hollywood vs Bollywood
We grew up saying and thinking that Bollywood movies are so fantasized and don't make sense at all, while on the other side, there not hundreds but thousands of Hollywood movies which contain violence and chaos made by one character, which is the whole movie is about!
A man who make weapons, grenades and traps all alone for a whole Russian gang, and he beats them all, nothing happened to him, though there was hundreds of bullets from electronic guns surround him.
I liked the movie, but come one people, it's not just Bollywood!
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Pass! Don't do it
Missing things, boring scenario and unconvincing characters.
You'll spend the whole movie waiting for an idea or a conclusion.
Kuso (2017)
Wtf did I just watch?
These kind of movies which are disgusting and bizzare, no scenario no script nothing are must to be stopped!
The Wrong Missy (2020)
No Adam Sandler.. no fun..!
I'm not trying to be rude about david spade, i love him but there's always some thing incomplete when he plays a role alone without his fellow.
Level 16 (2018)
An amazing mysterious piece!
You have to keep sitting on fire to know what's going on and you have to wait for the last 15 minutes to findout the truth.
This kind of stories will make you feel enthusiastic about it until the end.
Perfect beginning and perfect ending!
Emily in Paris (2020)
People always concentrate on negative!
It's just Paris!
It's beauty, fashion, food, magic, places and everything beautiful.
Why focusing on the clingy side of story or any unrealistic thing about it!
Just enjoy the fun and beautiful atmosphere
EDIT: season two is a disappoint.!!
Better Watch Out (2016)
You must be kidding!
I watched this movie because I thought it would be similar to 2006s " when a stranger calls", but I was surprised with a nonsense plot and script, with childish behaviors and unconvincing actors.
A boy under the age of 14 was controlling the whole movie.
It's such a waste of time.
Coraline (2009)
Very primitive!
This movie is so overrated and boring.
I slept twice during watching.
Aquamarine (2006)
A really beautiful teen movie
This movie reminds me of teenage years and all the innocent memories.
Nostalgia kills.
365 dni (2020)
So many exaggerating reviews!
I sometimes watch movies to escape the cruel reality, so it's okay when people watch a fantasy or sci-fi movie and giving them a high rating, but when they watch romantic movies with some fairytales they make a big deal.
It's very cute story with sad ending, and as a fan of fifty shades trilogy, I find the difference in the endings.
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Refreshing and cute.
But Idk, there's something missing, I feel it'd be better in another way or with different events..
There's something weak in the story, where a woman looks in her 30s says she was young when she married and she left her husband broken to do a tour around Europe. And when she goes to Italy she ate a lot of food then prayed in India and finally found her love in Bali when she was just a few months before married and doesn't want to be married.
Scream Queens (2015)
We want season 3!
That's it..
We want season 3, it's like life is always on the opposite side.
When a silly series has 10 seasons and yet when we have an exciting TV show they just cut it and leave it uncompleted.
That's not fair
Uncut Gems (2019)
The Oscar goes to..... Adam....
Well, I've been waiting for years to see Adam getting a real award, due to his roles and his performances, I and a lot of people consider him a comedy legend and he deserves an Oscar for once at least.!
Forrest Gump (1994)
Oh God! I learned a lot!
Forrest Gump?
Literally, is the most effective movie you'll ever see in your life.
Idk why it's not the #1 on IMDb, it deserves to succeed the shawshank redemption ( I love this movie too) but God! Forrest?
He teaches you to not giving up, no matter what, his motto is when life gives you lemon, make a lemonade.
He made out of unstable legs a fantastic runner, he made of the 75 IQ a college student, then a perfect private in the army, he made of his simple mind a giant shrimp company, he became a millionaire, he married the love of his life and became a father, he lost his mother, his friend and his wife but remain a good hearted person.
What else?
Jack and Jill (2011)
Idk why this much hate on Adam!
This movie is really cool.
I watched it twice, and nothing wrong about it.
You guys keep saying Adam's 00s career is terrible, but I say its awesome.
90s is gone with its movies and songs and everything, so don't expect from any actor to get back to 90s style.
The Goonies (1985)
Boring.
I usually don't tend to watch 80s movies but when I saw the high rating I watched it and it was too long for nothing.
Daredevil (2015)
I couldn't take my eyes off!
One of the best TV shows I've ever seen.
It makes you believe in love, power, faith and not giving up.
Daredevil (2015)
I couldn't take my eyes off!
One of the best TV shows I've ever seen.
It makes you believe in love, power, faith and not giving up.
Broadchurch (2013)
I removed a star because of the ending of all the seasons. But it's was amazing show
Exciting crime drama show, and perfect twists but I didn't like the end, I feel like it's unfair
Le jeu (2018)
Shocking ending!!
I think it's really confusing to see that the movie ended with such lies and betrayal people to be hidden forever.
No one of them is loyal!