Change Your Image
RipRap
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRecent Check-Ins
Reviews
John Dies at the End (2012)
John Does not die at all
When the name of the movie is a lie, it is probably going to be a good movie.
I really enjoyed the flow of the alliance between the two main characters. Without giving away the plot, I recommend that you watch the entire film and then tell me how much you love it.
Dark Skies (2013)
POS waste of celluloid
POS. Not worth watching. Terrible acting. Predictable plot. Cheezy "special" effects. Director is a ideal candidate for the local mental health Institution.
Life After Life (2018)
This is the Real Deal
This should be required viewing for every child from the 6th grade on up. The parent of the children should also have to watch it with their children. Over 67% of prisoners released from prison end up back in the joint in less than a year. The US incarcerates more men than any other western country in the world! There is so much wrong with that fact that I don't know where to begin. Hopefully we can begin here with this documentary.
Shock and Awe (2017)
This movie tells the TRUTH
I am shocked that this movie is rated so low. The brainwashed American people must really believe that the MSM is telling the truth.
Predator 2 (1990)
OVER-RATED POS SCHLOCKFEST
1. Over-the-top
2. Overall CRAP
3 OVER-THE-TOP
4. OVERPRICED
5 JUST OVER!
Snake & Mongoose (2013)
HotWheels 🔥 Racing Memorial
To all of the reviews saying they remember the "matchbox" cars. Do they really? I still have my original HotWheels (by Mattel) Snake 🐍 and Mongoose Drag Racing Set. It was instrumental in forming my gearhead mentality that got me into Racing 🏁 on the street and tracks. This movie is well worth your time. Give the Snake &Mongoose a chance. Maybe you have a future Gearhead in your family.?!
Bottled Up: The Battle Over Dublin Dr Pepper (2013)
Still BOYCOTTING Dr. Pecker Corporation
I used to start my day with 2 bottles of Original Dr Pepper when I lived in Dallas back in the day. Now I wouldn't pour it in my mouth if my tongue was on fire 🔥 .
The Return of Superfly (1990)
Pooper 💩 Fly
This POS is a disgrace to the original 1972 SuperFly. The only reason why I gave it 2 stars is because an actor going by the name of Sam Jackson (Samuel L. Jackson) has a small part in this schlockfest of a film.
Other than that, this is a movie to miss.
Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind (2020)
Too much BS Not enough FACTS
I have lost my respect for Dr Greer. I used to be a follower of his work and I have read everything that I could find of his work.
BEWARE of his salespitch to $ELL his books and films and CE5 Trips.
I have sent emails, texts and letters to Greer and his staff over the years, but I have yet to receive a response.
La guerra de los mundos. La verdadera historia (2012)
What a POS of a movie
This lousy POS is just more crap piled upon the last pile of crap.
How can anyone waste the time and money to create a POS like this?
60 Days In: See Nothing, Say Nothing (2018)
More of the same old sh1tt
Just more of the baby mama drama llama ding dong
Baby mama drama llama ding dong
Baby mama drama llama ding dong
Ad nauseum
Lost in Space (2018)
WORST REMAKE EVER!
Does anyone else know that this is a REMAKE of a crappy show from the 60's? This remake is 100x worse than the original. I could not make it through the first episode.
Father Ted (1995)
God's favorite comedy series !
God told me that this is his favorite comedy show to date. He also said that anyone who doesn't like the show may have difficulty with getting into heaven. (Hint)
Trailer Park Boys (2001)
Most HEARTfelt Comedy ever made
I have watched this series countless times and it just keeps getting BETTER! JP, RW & MS are the most underrated Actors and Comedians in the world. They are funny as f#ck at the same time delivering the comedy like they are your best friends. Like when you and your friends are sitting around and joking with each other and everyone loves each other no matter how hard you bust on them. TPB is where I go during this period of time (June 2020) when I need to elevate my mood. Thank you ALL associated with the show, Trailer Park Boys!
Alien Code (2018)
1 Star is too many!
I am a pretty generous reviewer. But I had to go overboard and give this a rating 100% higher than I think it deserves. You can thank me later when you decide to save yourself the agony of viewing this POSM.
Aspirin: A Bitter Pill (1998)
PURE PROPAGANDA
This film is the biggest LIE about Aspirin ever made! It's self compromising script is laughable. Walter Sneader was PAID for his appearance and more than likely so was the director and producer. The family of Eichengrun bankrolled the entire production since they're very wealthy from their grandparents fortune. They seem to need ever more money because money is what they worship.
Shadows of Liberty (2012)
More relevant today (May 2020) than when it was released
This documentary should be REQUIRED VIEWING by every citizen of the United States!
How did we the people allow this to happen?!?
We the People need to take action NOW!
The History of Time Travel (2014)
Worst time travel movie ever
The only thing that would redeem this film is if we create a time machine and make sure that this film is NEVER MADE!
Ozark (2017)
Used to like this
Until the pussification of males entered into the script.
This BS has got to stop or I won't have anything to watch on TV.
The Sopranos (1999)
One of the most realistic shows about this thing of ours
Having first hand experience in the life, I am going to say that this is still the closest thing to the real thing.
It's not perfect but it is very close.
I like to catch the mistakes that the writers made while watching the episodes for the umpteenth time. Prime allows me to watch when it's convenient for me. I like that.
Anna Malle Within (1998)
What a WOMAN!
Anna Malle was one of the most "REAL" actresses in the world of Adult Films. She always managed to have authentic orgasms, and when she did not feel up to it, she made sure the viewer could not tell the difference.
Just look at the ways her eyes roll back up into her beautiful head. Classic. Wonderful, Amazing. Her acting was superb, even during a time when the scripts were lame and the writers wrote one handed. If she were still alive today, I know she would be producing, directing or still starring in some of the best Adult Films in the industry today.
She is, has and will always be missed.
Anna, if you can read this, we all LOVE YOU & MISS YOU!!! PLEASE CUM BACK.. ;)
We hope you are just as Happy wherever you are now, as you were when you were here among us on Earth.
Greendale (2003)
I saw this on Sundance last night
At first, I had no farkin idea WTH I was watching, but the music sounded familiar. The channel Guide on Comcast is freakin USELESS ever since TV Guideless took it over, since 9 out of 10 descriptions are WRONG, so I just watched for awhile and I was hooked. The way that the film just ambles along until you expect something crazy to happen is great. It has a home-made licker feel to it, you know, Corn-licker. I loved the way it made me feel. Not many flicks make you feel anything anymore. Not so with Greendale. This is an addictive film, and I think Neil made it that way. I just hope it hooks the rest of this lost nation of Apathetic Zombies that call themselves........'Merkins....
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Should be #1
not #8 as it currently is. This is one of the all time best scripts ever put to celluloid in a long time, and I am sure someday it will eclipse the current first place holder. The only reason the godfather is voted #1 is because of the multi-millions of dollars that they spent on that movie. There should be a rating system where you can figure in the cost of production into the ratings. Pulp Fiction would truly be #1 in BEST BANG FOR THE BUCK on any list! I cannot believe how many of today's young people have never even heard of this film. Ask a twenty something who directed Pulp Fiction and I bet they come back with Pulp What? It is a shame that today's youngster are being fed all kinds of garbage from the Hollywood film factories that are nothing but badly made remakes of films that should never have been made in the first place. I really hate it when they do remakes, and then never even mention that it is a remake. This should be illegal. By not giving credit to the original, is that not a form of copyright infringement? If you have never seen Pulp Fiction, you owe it to yourself to see it IMMEDIATELY!
Just Like Heaven (2005)
What a piece of typical Hollywood garbage!
There is no spoiler alert here, since the movie come out of the can already spoiled rotten, smelling like spoiled garbage. All I can say is this movie has been done umpteen times before, is totally predictable, stupid, moronic, corny and just plain AWFUL! I've already wasted too many bytes on this review. Save your CA$H and rent a movie you have already seen. I guarantee it will be better than heaven. I will tell you that the performance of the actors, if you can call it a "performance", are all sub par, even for actors of this low caliber. Witherspoon is her usual dumb blonde self and Ruffalo the Buffalo can hardly be classified as an actor anyhow, so I guess this film suits them both just fine. Let's see if my review is now long enough to submit.
License to Kill (1984)
An excellent movie showing the SICKNESS of DUI!
DUI, Driving Under the Influence and killing someone is MURDER!!! Premeditated MURDER! This film portrays the choices we make when we make the decision to drink and drive; and it does it well. ANYONE that has EVER had a drink, and then driven a motor vehicle should watch this film.