Directed by
Aitch Alberto |
Writing Credits
Aitch Alberto | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Benjamin Alire Sáenz | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Aitch Alberto | ... | executive producer |
Meredith Bagby | ... | executive producer |
David Boies | ... | executive producer |
Eugenio Derbez | ... | producer |
Nicole Flores | ... | line producer |
Lin-Manuel Miranda | ... | producer |
Ben Odell | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Owen Panettieri | ... | co-producer |
Chris Parker | ... | producer |
Zack Schiller | ... | executive producer |
Kyra Sedgwick | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Sellers | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Valerie Stadler | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Isabella Summers |
Cinematography by
Akis Konstantakopoulos | ... | (as Akis Konstantakopoulous) |
Editing by
Stefanie Visser | ||
Harry Yoon |
Casting By
Alan Luna |
Production Design by
Denise Hudson |
Art Direction by
Madie Hays |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Bazadona |
Costume Design by
Donna Lisa | ... | (as Donna Lisa Gonzalez) |
Makeup Department
Abraham Esparza | ... | hair department head |
Kathryn Fernandez | ... | makeup artist |
ShaDara A. Holmes | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Mascara | ... | makeup artist (as Tara Nery) |
Audrey Soto | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Devin Andre | ... | production executive |
Jessica Badenoch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jana Kondelova | ... | unit production manager |
Weston McFarlin | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pegah Azin | ... | second second assistant director |
Lannie Barcelon | ... | key second assistant director |
Jenica Felix | ... | second second assistant director |
Josh Montes | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alonzo Beas | ... | leadman |
Mercedes Blackehart | ... | property master |
Sarah J. Coleman | ... | graphic designer: Titles and chapter titling |
Jeffrey Elieson | ... | set dresser |
Jesse Joyner | ... | assistant property master |
Alex Navarro | ... | on-set dresser |
Vienna Thurlbeck | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Steve Blazewick | ... | boom operator |
Nathan Efstation | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Forman | ... | sound mixer |
Guin Frehling | ... | audio post producer |
Grant Meuers | ... | sound editor |
James Parnell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jackie! Zhou | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Arthur T Haynes | ... | special effects foreman |
Paige Marie Haynes | ... | Animatronic technician |
Simon White | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dmitriy Tokoyakov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
David Alarcon | ... | stunt performer |
Tobias Icasatti | ... | Stunt Double: Mayner Alvarado "Julian Enriquez" |
Jesse V. Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Elan Simon | ... | Stunt Double: Reese Gonzales |
Niko Stavropoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Suarez | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Luis Batres | ... | grip |
Caitlin Brown | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: underwater unit |
Javier Chávez | ... | electrician |
Andrew Dorward | ... | best boy electric |
Liam Doyle | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: underwater unit |
Gerardo Fragoza | ... | grip |
Daniel Kusenda | ... | grip |
John Paul Meyer | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Matthew Purkis | ... | dolly grip |
Adrian Ramirez | ... | grip |
Nicholas Savander | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Kevin Shiramizu | ... | digital loader |
Calvin Snead | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Danny Sosa | ... | key grip |
Leigh Stiepel | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sean Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Nick Zajic | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting |
Darren Benjamin Shepherd | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annie Garrity | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Levin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lauren Levin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne Mathews | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Laura Borowsky | ... | Digital Intermediate Account Executive |
Davis Clenney | ... | color assist |
Michael Conroy | ... | DVD Authoring |
Maria Freire | ... | first assistant editor |
Meghan Griesbeck | ... | DI Producer |
Katie Jordan | ... | colorist |
E.B. Kogan | ... | additional editor (as Ethan Kogan) |
Charles Shin | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Thompson | ... | conform editor |
Location Management
Andrew J. Areffi | ... | key assistant location manager |
Melissa Martinez-Areffi | ... | location manager (as Melissa Areffi) |
Music Department
Adam Bennati | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Hedrick | ... | music editor |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Asher | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ryan Naglich | ... | transportation captain |
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sarah Clifford | ... | animal coordinator / animal trainer |
Nicole Compas | ... | Production Attorney |
Blayne DeGiovanni | ... | Production Attorney |
Anthony Fuentes | ... | production assistant |
Zee Howell | ... | Craft Service |
Ann James | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Ann C. James | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Jason Mandel | ... | first assistant accountant |
Julie Mandel | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Chels Morgan | ... | Assistant Intimacy Coordinator |
Chris Ponce | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Wall | ... | head animal trainer |
Deana Williams | ... | office production assistant |
Thanks
J.J. Abrams | ... | thanks |
Samuel J. Andrus | ... | thanks |
Jennifer Lopez | ... | thanks |
LaToya Morgan | ... | thanks |
Gerry Pass | ... | special thanks |
Charlie Phoenix | ... | special thanks |