Directed by
Sean McNamara |
Writing Credits
Deborah Smerecnik | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Ron Bass | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Sonia Kifferstein | ... | (screenplay by) |
Joseph Bau | ... | (novel) |
Marc Griffith | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Michelle P Griffith | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Emile Hirsch | ... | Joseph Bau | |
Inbar Lavi | ... | Rebecca | |
Yan Tual | ... | Franz Gruen | |
Adam Tsekhman | ... | Itzhak Stern | |
Edward Foy | ... | Oskar Schindler | |
Chris Cope | ... | Mietek Pemper | |
Josh Blacker | ... | Kommendant Goeth | |
Josh Zuckerman | ... | Michael | |
Eugene Lipinski | ... | Abraham Bau | |
Dalias Blake | ... | Aleksy | |
Pam Kearns | ... | Cyla | |
Tori Griffith | ... | Dyta | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brad Abramenko | ... | Nazi | |
Michael Benyaer | ... | Saul | |
Boris Bilic | ... | Nathaniel | |
Matt Brown | ... | Tough Prisoner | |
Reid Anthony Cronin | ... | Prisoner No. 1 (as Reid Cronin) | |
Aias Dalman | ... | Michal | |
Rebecca Dykstra | ... | Female Worker | |
Craig Erickson | ... | Karl Richter | |
Petar Gatsby | ... | Guard 2 | |
Leslie Hopps | ... | Alicja | |
Robert Leaf | ... | Prisoner No. 2 | |
Chantal M. Marie | ... | Ania | |
Brittany Mitchell | ... | Bruhnhilda | |
Jeff Mohs | ... | Kapo | |
Ian Rozylo | ... | Guard 1 | |
Leonard Tenisci | ... | Mortician | |
James Cousineau | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Jessica Ruth Freedman | ... | Walla (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Brookwell | ... | producer |
Toni Farina | ... | co-producer |
Marc Griffith | ... | producer |
Michelle P Griffith | ... | producer |
Jeff Hays | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Helderman | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Mann | ... | executive producer |
Sean McNamara | ... | producer |
Robert Murdoch | ... | executive producer |
Deborah Smerecnik | ... | producer |
Luke Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Coda |
Cinematography by
Shawn Seifert |
Editing by
Gregory Hobson | ||
Tony Dean Smith |
Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen | ||
Bim Narine |
Production Design by
Tink |
Art Direction by
Patrick Acuña |
Costume Design by
Josephine Delgiglio |
Makeup Department
Leah Brock Acuña | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alicia Ohana | ... | hair department head |
Trudy Parisien | ... | makeup department head |
Kristine Trsek | ... | Special effects makeup artist: assistant makeup artist |
Jordane Vrba | ... | makeup assistant |
Art Department
Francis Belanger | ... | Property Master |
Alana Eastveld | ... | set dresser |
Lori Kwasney | ... | Assistant Decorator |
Sound Department
Willy Allen | ... | dialogue editor |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jeff Grout | ... | adr mixer |
Paige Henderson | ... | sound assist |
Brandon Kingma | ... | boom operator |
Evan Millard | ... | foley artist |
Rodolfo Piedras | ... | production sound mixer |
Youngwoo Paul Song | ... | sound assistant |
Asiamarie Domingo | ... | Audio Description Recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Geoff Ingeberg | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sean Scott | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Walker | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Altini | ... | Model & Texture Artist: Alps Studios SRL |
Fabrizio Amoroso | ... | 3D Animator: Alps Studios SRL |
Lorenzo Busi | ... | VFX Coordinator: Alps Studios SRL |
Sofia Campagna | ... | Lighting & Lookdev Artist: Alps Studios SRL |
John T. Coulter | ... | visual effects coordinator (as John Coulter) |
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Samuele Deiana | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Ludovico Deledda | ... | Systems Administrator: Alps Studios SRL |
Marco Di Valentin | ... | Compositing Lead: Alps Studios SRL |
Veronica Donzello | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Sara Dotson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Steele Finley | ... | VFX Supervisor: The One Ring Studios |
Mara Fröhlich | ... | VFX Producer & Head of Production |
Pamela Gianella | ... | Production Secretary: Alps Studios SRL |
Michele Greco | ... | VFX Coordinator: Alps Studios SRL |
Chris Hoyt | ... | visual effects producer: Boiling Point Media |
Roberta Lotito | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Roberto Manca | ... | Lighting & Lookdev Artist: Alps Studios SRL |
Marco Minelli | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Sebastiano Montuori | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Alice Moretti | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Fabio Papalia | ... | Systems Administrator: Alps Studios SRL |
Germano Piana | ... | VFX Line Producer: Alps Studios SRL |
Filippo Robino | ... | VFX Supervisor: Alps Studios SRL |
Gerardo Quintero Sandoval | ... | Visual Effects Artist: The One Ring Studios |
Roberto Sollazzo | ... | CG Lead: Alps Studios SRL |
Alessandro Tagliabue | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Daniele Tasso | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Lorenzo Taverna | ... | Lighting & Lookdev Artist: Alps Studios SRL |
Alessandro Toma | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Eleonora Trioli | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Laura Vincenzi | ... | I/O Coordinator: Alps Studios SRL |
J. Felipe Zamora | ... | Visual Effects Producer: The One Ring Studios |
Stunts
Mike Desabrais | ... | Stunt Double: Abraham |
Sean Kohnke | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Coenraad Been | ... | second assistant camera |
Jhonny Jaques Familia | ... | grip (as Johnny Jaques Familia) |
Austin Poitras | ... | gaffer |
Michelle Remnant | ... | camera operator |
Anton Seaman | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Smith | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Nicole Andrade | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jinelle Bencio | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bobby Cook | ... | costume supervisor: set costumer |
Editorial Department
SangJun Lee | ... | assistant editor |
Cole Parks | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Dylan Castro | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Scott Harper | ... | location manager |
Jessica Lynn Rupert | ... | location production assistant |
Kim Svenningsen | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Przemyslaw Walocha | ... | location scout: Poland |
Music Department
Alberto Anaya | ... | Additional Music / Additional Orchestrator |
Andrew Furze | ... | theme song |
Camryn Griffith | ... | theme song |
Leigh Phillips | ... | orchestrator: conductor |
Jakub Smolák | ... | assistant score recording engineer / pro tools operator |
Additional Crew
Aaron Breitbart | ... | researcher: Simon Wiesenthal Center |
Grace MacLeod | ... | Animal coordinator/trainer |
James Mattagne | ... | executive coordinator |
Christopher McDonell | ... | Location Scout |
Natalie Moon | ... | Dialect Coach for Ms Lavi & Supporting Cast |
Mitch Oliver | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Tozer | ... | production coordinator |