Directed by
Aprill Winney |
Writing Credits
Peter Paige | ... | (created by) & |
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | (created by) |
Anne Meredith | ... | (written by) |
Anne Meredith | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cristian Martinez | ... | (story editor) & |
Kris Q. Rehl | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Teri Polo | ... | Stef Adams Foster | |
Sherri Saum | ... | Lena Adams Foster | |
Hayden Byerly | ... | Jude Adams Foster | |
Noah Centineo | ... | Jesus Adams Foster | |
David Lambert | ... | Brandon Foster | |
Maia Mitchell | ... | Callie Adams Foster | |
Cierra Ramirez | ... | Mariana Adams Foster | |
Annika Marks | ... | Monte Porter | |
Jared Fareed Ward | ... | Drew Turner (as a different name) | |
Kristen Ariza | ... | Tess Bayfield | |
Reggie Austin | ... | Dean Bayfield | |
Christopher Meyer | ... | Logan Bayfield | |
Izabela Vidovic | ... | Taylor Shaw | |
Elliot Fletcher | ... | Aaron Baker | |
Kalama Epstein | ... | Noah | |
Judy Kain | ... | Lauren | |
Meg DeLacy | ... | Grace Mullen | |
Lisseth Chavez | ... | Ximena Sinfuego | |
Adam J. Kang | ... | Aiden (as Adam Kang) | |
Nandy Martin | ... | Poppy Sinfuego | |
Daniel Hagen | ... | Mr. Meyers | |
Adwin Brown | ... | Dan | |
Tiffany Kieu | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | Showrunner / executive producer |
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Greg Gugliotta | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Johnson | ... | Showrunner / executive producer |
Jennifer Lopez | ... | executive producer |
Megan Lynn | ... | co-executive producer |
Benny Medina | ... | executive producer |
Peter Paige | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Priscilla Porianda | ... | co-producer |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | co-executive producer (as Christine Sacani) |
Wade Solomon | ... | co-executive producer |
Gillian Sonnier | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Kees Van Oostrum | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Debra Weinstein |
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman |
Costume Design by
Deena Appel | ||
Ann Miller |
Makeup Department
Gloria Conrad | ... | hair department head |
Yunea Cruz | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Randy Weiss | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Clay | ... | dga trainee: additional |
Rachel Woodburn | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Linia Marie Hardy | ... | art department assistant |
Tim Jackson | ... | construction coordinator |
Neil Mather | ... | assistant props |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Lauren Verardo | ... | construction estimator (as Lauren Visencio) |
Sara Wilhelmi | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Jason Brennan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Messick | ... | Foley Editor / sound effects editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Daniel P. Murphy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Rachel Johnston | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sammy Beavers | ... | rigging electric |
Megan Boundy | ... | assistant camera |
Ronnie Densford | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Draper | ... | dp second unit |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip |
Tammy Fouts | ... | additional: roller derby / first assistant camera: b camera |
Michael Grugal | ... | epk camera operator |
Jordan Keslow | ... | b cam/steadicam operator |
Glen Landry | ... | digital loader |
Jean-Baptiste LeConte | ... | lighting console programmer |
Stephanie Martin | ... | a camera operator |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Duncan Robertson | ... | loader |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip |
Sam Tazartes | ... | video playback operator |
Casting Department
Jonathan Aldana | ... | casting associate |
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Miller | ... | costumer (as Annie Miller) |
Felicia Molinari | ... | costumer |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Warkentien | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Noelle Arias | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deborah Cohen | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Hawkey | ... | colorist |
Dylan Merriman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kim Crabb | ... | location manager |
Spencer Higgs | ... | assistant location manager |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Benjamin Stoll | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tasha Ames | ... | music coordinator |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristina Perez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Travis Stake | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Émile Azouri | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Gunderson | ... | clerk |
Danielle Ivancich | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachel Johnston | ... | technical consultant |
Eileen Kahn | ... | Robotics and Drone Tech Consultant |
Kelly Lane | ... | Maia Mitchell's Stand-In |
Kimberly Ndombe | ... | writers' assistant |
August Osterloh | ... | production staff |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant |
Rob Wood | ... | assistant to executive producer |