Directed by
Jon Amiel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Melissa Carter |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jon Amiel | ... | executive producer |
Peter Burrell | ... | producer |
Desiree J. Cadena | ... | associate producer |
Melissa Carter | ... | executive producer |
Elise Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Theresa Park | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Sparks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley |
Cinematography by
Theo van de Sande |
Editing by
Josh Beal |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Christopher Nowak |
Set Decoration by
Gabriella Villarreal |
Costume Design by
Kari Perkins |
Makeup Department
Melissa Forney | ... | key hair stylist |
Darylin Nagy | ... | head makeup |
Kelly Nelson | ... | head hairstylist |
Tara Cooper | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sara Guillen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alma Kuttruff | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Metzger | ... | first assistant director |
Frances Stafford | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Wolfe | ... | key second assistant director (as Topher Wolfe) / second assistant director (as Christopher 'Topher' Wolfe) |
Art Department
David Michael Abelman | ... | scenic artist |
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Boba Joe Carrera | ... | greens |
Melanie Ferguson | ... | on-set dresser |
Ashlyn Fielder | ... | painter |
Lara Graffunder | ... | construction buyer |
Juliet Guimont | ... | lead scenic |
Mark Hanks | ... | set dresser |
Shaina Hedlund | ... | set dresser |
Kristi Kyle | ... | art assistant |
Lindsay Lipscomb | ... | set dresser |
Josef Maxwell | ... | set dresser |
Joe McCusker | ... | construction coordinator |
Jorge Paris | ... | set designer/graphic design |
Jeff Plowman | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth R. Rector | ... | set dresser |
Steve Sawhill | ... | set dresser gangboss |
Phil Shirey | ... | lead man |
Desirae Wallace | ... | art department coordinator |
Keith Walters | ... | property master |
Winona Yu | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ron Aston | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher S. Aud | ... | supervising sound editor (as Chris Aud) |
Stephanie Brown | ... | dialogue editor |
Misty Conn | ... | boom operator |
David M. Cowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Foye | ... | foley mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor (as Greg Gerlich) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Audra Hughes | ... | boom operator / sound utility |
Ben Lowry | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Marks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
Gregory H. Watkins | ... | re-recording mixer (as Greg Watkins) |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Brown | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt double |
Vance W. Boyd | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Connors | ... | stunts |
Gil Dean | ... | stunt double: Runt |
Kent Eskew | ... | stunt double: Jason Douglas, Major Frank McCallister |
J.R. Flournoy | ... | stunt player |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | stunt double: Christopher Baker / stunt double: Christopher |
Jesse Marshall | ... | stunts (as J.B. Marshall) |
Anna Lee Morrison | ... | stunt double: lead stunt double |
Víctor Quintero | ... | utility stunts |
Trenton Rostedt | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Schwan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aimee Zannoni | ... | stunt double: Judah Lewis / stunt double: Judah Lewis: stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gordon Black | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Rich Bond | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Thomas Browne | ... | electrician |
Kevin Combs | ... | grip |
Matt Cowan | ... | "a" camera dolly |
Dustin Cross | ... | digital imaging technician |
Steve Denny | ... | "c" camera operator |
Wes Dixon | ... | dimmer board operator |
Ty Eddingston | ... | grip |
Raul A. Erivez | ... | first assistant: b camera |
Eric Fleetwood | ... | grip |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Edison Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy McLaughlin | ... | grip |
Sean Moskey | ... | grip |
Brian Nelligan | ... | additional second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Parker | ... | grip |
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla | ... | rigging key grip (as Cesar Quintanilia) |
Froylan Reyes Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Adam Drew Schwartz | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Seyb | ... | best boy grip |
Louis Smith | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Pete Stockton | ... | key grip |
Barry Strickland | ... | grip |
Henry Tirl | ... | camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Nathanael Vorce | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Sally Allen | ... | extras casting |
Toni Cobb Brock | ... | extras casting |
Lacey Gordon | ... | local casting assistant |
Jessica Hovind | ... | extras casting |
Kathleen Parker | ... | casting assistant |
Kirstie Renae | ... | casting assistant |
Beth Sepko | ... | local casting |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Alexandria Walters | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephany Baskin | ... | costumer |
Stephen M. Chudej | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Holley | ... | costume ager/dryer |
Arlene Waghalter | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Robin August | ... | assistant editor |
John Daro | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Paul Toohey | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Steven Hedrick Jr. | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Jarrett | ... | location manager |
Michael Judge | ... | location assistant |
Chris Kucharski | ... | key assistant location manager |
T.J. Larson | ... | location assistant |
Ken Lewin | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jon Monroe | ... | assistant to composer |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Andrew Skrabutenas | ... | score technical assistant |
Transportation Department
Mark Bascle | ... | driver |
Al Burton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kimberly Burton | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Paula D Collins | ... | driver (as Paula Collins) |
Additional Crew
Kelley Bentley | ... | assistant to producer |
Joel Timothy Bible | ... | set educator |
Christopher Brewer | ... | production assistant |
Mark Brooks | ... | wrangler |
Russell j Chartier | ... | quality control staff |
Leigh Davis | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Alexa DiCambio | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service |
J.R. Flournoy | ... | Re-enactor Coordinator |
Garret Gerlich | ... | voice actor |
Sheila Gordon | ... | Dialect Coach |
Timothy Harmon | ... | production assistant (as Tim Harmon) |
Derrick K. Jensen | ... | production secretary |
Melissa Kirkendall | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Lee Lopez | ... | Add. Set Production Assistant |
Lora Marshall | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthew J. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Molly Murray | ... | production accountant |
Jason Owen | ... | gangboss |
Kelly Reck | ... | accounting clerk |
Ty Suite | ... | stand in for: tishaun scott (as Tyrone Gordon) |
Jenifer Svehlak | ... | cast assistant |
Brett B. Bunner | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |