The Fosters (TV Series)
The Longest Day (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nzingha Stewart | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Peter Paige | ... | (created by) & |
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | (created by) |
Marissa Jo Cerar | ... | (written by) |
Kelly Fullerton | ... | (executive story editor) |
Megan Lynn | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Wade Solomon | ... | (executive story editor) |
Marissa Jo Cerar | ... | (story editor) |
Thomas Higgins | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bradley Bredeweg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Trey Coscia | ... | co-producer |
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Greg Gugliotta | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Johnson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jennifer Lopez | ... | executive producer |
Kathleen McGhee-Anderson | ... | consulting producer (as Kathleen Mcghee-Anderson) |
Benny Medina | ... | executive producer |
Peter Paige | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Priscilla Porianda | ... | co-producer |
Christine A. Sacani | ... | producer (as Christine Sacani) (produced by) |
John Ziffren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alec Puro | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Kees Van Oostrum | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Jablow | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger | ... | (casting by) |
Deborah George | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Rachel Kamerman |
Art Direction by
Chris Hansen |
Set Decoration by
Paul Roome |
Costume Design by
Deena Appel |
Makeup Department
Camille Henderson | ... | dept. head make-up artist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | dept. head hair stylist |
Arleen Chavez | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tanya Stine | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kyle Christensen | ... | post production supervisor |
Jules Kovisars | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jackie C. Lee | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Nisbet-Peters | ... | first assistant director (as Laura Nisbet Peters) |
David Buchwald | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tim Jackson | ... | construction coordinator (as Timothy C. Jackson) |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Mick Cukurs | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sonny Grand | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Thomas D. Krausz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joe Mason | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Carl Nunez | ... | department head greensman (uncredited) |
Lauren Verardo | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Brennan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lisa Piñero | ... | production sound mixer (as Lisa Pinero) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Mark Messick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Zach Wrobel | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ben Betts | ... | computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oscar Garcia | ... | key grip |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | camera operator |
Denis Moran | ... | camera operator |
William Russell | ... | gaffer |
Dana Arnold | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Pete Escobar | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Steve Robertson | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Brian Rosso | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Boykewich | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cheryl Scarano | ... | costume supervisor (as Cheryl P. Scarano) |
Jessica Brock | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lisa McDaris | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Ann Miller | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Angela Gonzalez-Prendes | ... | post production coordinator |
Sharon Smith Holley | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
David B. Lyons | ... | location manager |
Russell Hadaya | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Bill Wesley | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Elliott Goldkind | ... | music editor |
Brad Hooks | ... | additional music by |
Kari Kimmel | ... | theme by |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Tasha Ames | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Tricia Holloway | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Eric Michael Meyers | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aprill Winney | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Santoro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Travis Stake | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scott Baldwin | ... | production staff |
Don Bensko | ... | production accountant |
Jamie Feldman | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor Friedman | ... | production staff |
Jeff Glaser | ... | production staff (as Jeff Glaser Jr.) |
Cindy J. Gray | ... | production staff |
Katie Magill | ... | production staff |
Jeanine Ringer | ... | production staff (as Jeanine A. Ringer) |
Corinne Wedlake | ... | production staff |
Kela Yorke | ... | production staff |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (uncredited) |
France Demoulin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer (uncredited) |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |