Directed by
Josh Boone |
Writing Credits
Josh Boone | ... | (written by) |
Rick Bitzelberger | ... | (creative development) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eric Brenner | ... | executive producer |
Judy Cairo | ... | producer |
Patrick W. Dugan | ... | executive producer |
James Gibb | ... | associate producer: Dugan Entertainment |
Grant Guthrie | ... | co-executive producer: Dugan Entertainment |
Michael Ilitch Jr. | ... | executive producer: MICA Entertainment |
Dale Armin Johnson | ... | executive producer: MICA Entertainment (as Dale A. Johnson) |
Julie B. May | ... | executive producer: MICA Entertainment |
Adam Moryto | ... | co-executive producer: Dugan Entertainment |
Glenn Murray | ... | executive producer: MICA Entertainment (as Glenn P. Murray) |
Myles Nestel | ... | executive producer |
John Papsidera | ... | co-producer: Dugan Entertainment |
Carole Peterman | ... | line producer |
Jeff Rice | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Mogis | ||
Nate Walcott |
Cinematography by
Tim Orr |
Editing by
Robb Sullivan |
Casting By
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | (casting: NC) |
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
John Sanders |
Set Decoration by
Gia Grosso |
Costume Design by
Kari Perkins |
Makeup Department
Coni Andress | ... | hair department head |
Gina Baran | ... | key hair stylist |
Judy Chin | ... | makeup artist: Jennifer Connelly |
Anne Morgan | ... | hairstylist: Jennifer Connelly |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | ... | makeup department head (as Sandra Orsolyak-Allen) |
Holly Sago | ... | key makeup artist |
Tonya Johnson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carole Peterman | ... | unit production manager (as Carole Sanders Peterman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James William Burton | ... | second assistant director (as James 'Billy' Burton) |
Rick Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Hardwick | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
William F. Allord | ... | set dresser |
Shane Forbes Bates | ... | set dresser (as Shane F. Bates) |
Cat Dawson | ... | property master (as Cat Cacciatore) |
Gregory Gordon | ... | set dresser |
Vernon Harrell | ... | property assistant (as Vernon Hall) |
Ben Harris | ... | construction |
Jason Hill | ... | assistant decorator |
Carter Luhring | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Mallard | ... | art department coordinator |
Laura C. McPherson | ... | scenic foreman |
Marci Perry | ... | art department production assistant |
Stephen C. Peterman | ... | leadman (as Steve Peterman) |
Alicia Rudd | ... | animal wrangler |
Zachariah W. Weaver | ... | on-set dresser |
Duane Williamson | ... | chargehand |
Michael Williamson | ... | assistant property master (as Jason 'Michael' Williamson) |
Mark Cacciatore | ... | props production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Steven Avia) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist |
Kaitlin Bailey | ... | additional foley artist |
Jeffree Bloomer | ... | sound mixer |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Anthony Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | dialogue editor |
Jackie Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects editor (as Peter Lago) |
Doug Latislaw | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Alexander Pugh | ... | foley editor |
Mark A. Rozett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Rozett) |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor |
Kate Sheil | ... | foley editor (as Katie Shiel) |
John Skoglund | ... | cable utility |
Steven Utt | ... | sound recordist |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr supervisor & adr mixer |
Jeff Babb | ... | epk sound mixer (uncredited) |
Cary Clark | ... | technical support (uncredited) |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Eric Maldin | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Salib | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Andrew Troy | ... | sound mixer: adr (uncredited) / sound recordist: adr (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William Dawson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Morgan McMath Rogers | ... | special effects (as Morgan M. Rogers) |
Visual Effects by
Alex Forsberg | ... | visual effects assistant: E3 Media Group |
Aaron McClane | ... | visual effects artist: E3 Media Group |
Matthew Rundell | ... | additional visual effects |
John Ryan | ... | visual effects supervisor: E3 Media Group |
Ryan Wilmott | ... | visual effects artist: E3 Media Group |
Stunts
John Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dino Muccio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Aldridge | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steven Allen | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Andy Bader | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kelton 'Mookie' Ballard | ... | grip (as Kelton Ballard) |
George Bozeman II | ... | grip |
Darwin Brandis | ... | electrician |
Jim Bridges | ... | still photographer |
Bret Caldwell | ... | grip |
Will Cooper | ... | loader |
Francine Decoursey | ... | epk |
Mike Devries | ... | epk |
Larry Gianneschi IV | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Graves | ... | best boy electric |
Terry D. Long | ... | grip |
Stephen Perry | ... | electrician |
Matthew A. Petrosky | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Robert M. Powell | ... | best boy grip |
Dale C. Robinson | ... | electrician |
Bob Shober | ... | grip (as Robert N. Shober) |
Chris Shrider | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Sterner | ... | electrician (as Jeffrey L. Sterner II) |
Gregory A. Taylor | ... | electrician |
Dascious Thomas | ... | key grip |
Stephen Thompson | ... | gaffer |
Chandler Tucker | ... | video assist |
Robert Veliky | ... | second assistant camera |
Bo Webb | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Matthew Clark | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Young Keeley | ... | extras casting |
Melissa Thompson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jennifer Cram | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Bayley | ... | set costumer |
Cameron Doyle | ... | costume supervisor (as Cami Doyle) |
Kari King | ... | costume production assistant |
Jamie Johnson Moore | ... | set costumer |
Dawn M. Williams | ... | key set costumer |
Casey Crespo | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Greg Björkman | ... | editorial production assistant (as Greg Borkman) |
Maureen Doyle | ... | client representative: HTV/Illuminate |
Michael Jacks | ... | on-line editor: HTV/Illuminate |
Mark Nowicki | ... | digital intermediate colorist: HTV/Illuminate |
Matthew Rundell | ... | first assistant editor |
Bill Tayman | ... | technical supervisor: HTV/Illuminate |
George Papuashvili | ... | editor: video (uncredited) |
Location Management
Samuel R. Brown | ... | location production assistant |
Brandon Goertz | ... | location production assistant |
Kasey Kiser | ... | assistant location manager |
Craig Rogers | ... | location manager |
James C. Sossamon | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Konchalski | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Kenneth Porter Jr. | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
James C. Sossamon | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charles M. Barsamian | ... | music business & legal executive: Cutting Edge Groupin |
Laura Katz | ... | music supervisor |
Andy Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Buehler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Don Binder) |
Michael S. Blanchard | ... | driver |
Christopher A. Braun | ... | driver (as Christopher Braun) |
Dan Cox | ... | driver |
Paul Davis | ... | driver |
Sammy Edwards | ... | driver |
Shanen Flynn | ... | driver |
Jim Halstrom | ... | driver |
James Herring | ... | transportation co-captain (as James E. Herring) |
Debbie Hewett | ... | driver |
Dick Parkinson | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Parkinson | ... | driver |
Rick Parkinson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephen Smith | ... | driver |
Debbie Lane | ... | van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cameron Bazemore | ... | stand-in |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Chad Bond | ... | set production assistant |
Tiffany Boyle | ... | sales consultant |
Matt Brown | ... | set production assistant (as Matthew M. Brown) |
Shaun Cain | ... | first assistant accountant |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney: Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Erin Capps | ... | office production assistant |
Britton Edwards | ... | assistant catering: Arts Motion Pictures Catering |
Rebekah M. Erford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano | ... | assistant set production assistant (as Kai Feliciano) |
David Gendron | ... | financing provided by: Three Point Capital |
Michael Hansen | ... | financing provided by: Three Point Capital |
Barbara Efthymiou Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Todd Hill | ... | assistant chef catering: Arts Motion Pictures Catering |
Eric Hollenbeck | ... | key set production assistant |
Art Hoover | ... | caterer: Arts Motion Pictures Catering |
Lew Horwitz | ... | production finance (as Lewis P. Horwitz) |
Tracy Jane Jones | ... | housing coordinator (as Tracy Jones) |
Matt Land | ... | stand-in |
Michael Mack | ... | chef catering: Arts Motion Pictures Catering |
Grant Miller | ... | accounting: Miller Kaplan Arase |
Charlie Palermi | ... | craft service assistant |
Kelly Parr | ... | titles by |
Adam D. Powell | ... | additional set production assistant (as Adam Powell) |
Nicholas Prange | ... | set production assistant |
Dewey Preast | ... | set medic (as Dewey Preast III) |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney: Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Matthew Richards | ... | key craft service |
Jeff Sanderson | ... | publicity: Chasen & Company |
Tara Sattler | ... | production attorney: Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Dee Schuka | ... | post-production accountant (as Dee Shuka) |
Gene Michael Smith | ... | key set production assistant (as Gene Smith) |
Melina Lizette Stein | ... | office assistant: Informant Media |
Pamela Thornton | ... | production accountant (as Pamela Williamson) |
Jake Turner | ... | accounting clerk |
Jessica Williamson | ... | payroll accountant |
Cameron Arguelles | ... | quality control (uncredited) |
Eric Lee Davis | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
James Huddleston | ... | finance executive (uncredited) |
Sarah O'Connell | ... | social media manager (uncredited) |
Kristy Sowin | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Lois Theobald | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Tatiana Tremblay | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ed Brubaker | ... | special thanks |
Richard Chizmar | ... | special thanks |
Johnny Griffin | ... | the producers wish to thank: Wilmington Regional Film Commission |
Rand Holston | ... | special thanks |
Rick Kurtzman | ... | special thanks |
Marynell Matheson | ... | the producers wish to thank: Bank of America |
Kami Putnam-Heist | ... | special thanks |
Dan Rabinow | ... | special thanks |
Elan Ruspoli | ... | special thanks |
David Seltzer | ... | special thanks |
Risa Shapiro | ... | special thanks |
Nick Styne | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Lee Syrett | ... | the producers wish to thank: NC Film Commission (as Aaron Syrett) |
Jack Whigham | ... | special thanks |