Directed by
Chris Pine |
Writing Credits
Chris Pine | ... | (written by) & |
Ian Gotler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chris Pine | ... | Darren Barrenman | |
Jennifer Jason Leigh | ... | Susan Kerkovich | |
Danny DeVito | ... | Jack Denisoff | |
Annette Bening | ... | Diane Esplinade | |
Aflamu Johnson | ... | Baliff Reggie | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | Stephen Toronkowski / Blanche | |
John Ortiz | ... | Wayne / Dirk Pfumpter | |
Armie Hicks Jr. | ... | Harroldston McCoy | |
Hollis W. Chambers | ... | Cosmo McCoy | |
Christopher Chen | ... | Councilman Jang | |
DeWanda Wise | ... | June Del Rey | |
Laurent Schwaar | ... | Pierre The Frenchy | |
Michael Dunn | ... | Tom The Waiter | |
Robert Pine | ... | The Lizard | |
Lakshmi Singh | ... | Lakshmi Singh | |
Will Greenberg | ... | Secretary | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Theodore Hollandaise | |
Ray Wise | ... | William Van Patterson | |
Drew Droege | ... | Rose | |
Jackie Beat | ... | Dorothy | |
Sam Pancake | ... | Sophia | |
Amanda Walsh | ... | Darren's Mom | |
Mauricio Andara | ... | Police Officer 1 | |
Jesse Schelle | ... | Police Officer 2 | |
Juliet Mills | ... | Mrs. Van Patterson | |
Robert Baker | ... | Agent Blasco | |
Fred Specktor | ... | Fred Specktor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Evan Shafran | ... | Businessman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laura Altmann | ... | associate producer |
Taylor Bakken | ... | associate producer |
Liliane Bedford | ... | associate producer |
Alastair Burlingham | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Dwyer | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Elliott | ... | executive producer |
Anders Erdén | ... | co-executive producer |
Stuart Ford | ... | executive producer |
Ian Gotler | ... | producer |
Patty Jenkins | ... | producer |
Linda McDonough | ... | executive producer |
Rick A. Osako | ... | executive producer |
Miguel Palos | ... | executive producer (as Miguel A. Palos Jr) |
Chris Pine | ... | producer |
Michael Salven | ... | co-producer |
Stacey Sher | ... | producer |
Jeanette Volturno | ... | executive producer |
Blair Ward | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Bird |
Cinematography by
Matthew Jensen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stacey Schroeder |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Erin Magill |
Art Direction by
Sammi Wallschlaeger |
Set Decoration by
Traci Spadorcia |
Costume Design by
Cindy Evans |
Makeup Department
Cool Benson | ... | makeup artist |
Dyane MacKinnon | ... | key makeup artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup department head |
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | ... | hair department head |
Angelo Rivera | ... | key hair stylist |
Afton Storton | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Laura Altmann | ... | production supervisor |
Eric Bergman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff Kloss | ... | unit production manager (as Jeffrey Kloss) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse Carmona | ... | second second assistant director |
David Marnell | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Salven | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Archilla | ... | set decorator production assistant |
Joshua Bradeis | ... | set dresser |
Mike Dukowski | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Ferenc | ... | set dresser |
Travis Frame | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Michael Hickman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Brock Komon | ... | set dresser |
Tony Maniaci | ... | assistant property master |
Jade Martinez | ... | art department assistant |
Wendy Means | ... | construction purchaser |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator |
Anthony Pearce | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Pérez | ... | set dresser |
Austin Randolph | ... | leadman |
Brenden Salmon | ... | property master |
Miles Sims | ... | set dresser |
Morgan Spadone | ... | graphic designer |
Schuyler Telleen | ... | graphic designer |
Morgan Underwood | ... | art department assistant |
Casey Van Maanen | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Christopher S. Aud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter J. Devlin | ... | sound mixer |
Sean Evans | ... | sound effects editor |
Ando Johnson | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Chase Keehn | ... | supervising dialogue/adr editor |
Brandon Loulias | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Primmer | ... | boom operator |
David Raymond | ... | boom operator |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Linda Yeaney | ... | First assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Special Effects by
Monica Martin Del Campo | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Antal Kalik | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brett Sheerin | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dumaine Babcock | ... | 2nd assistant camera: "A" camera |
Matthew Barbor | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alice Becerra | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Tate Becherer | ... | camera production assistant |
Josh Birdsell | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Brannon D. Brown | ... | digital imaging technician |
Caitlin Brown | ... | first assistant camera: underwater unit |
Sean Burris | ... | company grip |
Xavier Chavez | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Brian Contreras | ... | set lighting technician |
Ross Coscia | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Angelique A. Costanza | ... | grip |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Caz Duffy | ... | additional |
Kevin Garrard | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Troy Gonzalez | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Matt Hadley | ... | lighting programmer |
Rayner Hallera | ... | camera PA: underwater unit |
Matt Hingstman | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard | ... | first assistant camera |
Dallas Hunter | ... | rigging lighting technician |
West LeClay | ... | film loader |
Len Levine | ... | chief lighting technician |
Kai Magee | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Niles McElroy | ... | set lighting technician |
Chris Mclean | ... | set lighting technician |
Robert McTyre Jr. | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Paul Metcalf | ... | first assistant camera: "A" camera |
Jamie Metzger | ... | digital imaging technician |
Darren Michaels | ... | unit still photographer |
Tony Misak | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Amanda S. Morgan | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Tyler O'Reilly | ... | set lighitng technician |
Michael Tilly Parks | ... | set lighting technician (as Michael Parks) |
Colin Pitt | ... | set lighting technician |
Avi Roffman | ... | gaffer |
Nick Schulte | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Aydine Sebastien | ... | set lighting technician |
Robert Settlemire | ... | underwater camera operator |
David Sheetz | ... | set lighting technician: Second Unit Gaffer |
Perry Shultz | ... | set lighting technician |
Giovanni Silva | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Morgan Spadone | ... | video assist operator |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | key grip |
Spencer White | ... | set lighting technician |
Dave Wilwayco | ... | assistant chief set lighting technician |
Joann Wong | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Eric Zucker | ... | A dolly grip/head tech/crane operator |
Casting Department
Bonnie Grisan | ... | casting associate |
Silawn Lewis | ... | background casting director |
Jeff Olan | ... | background casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matthew Carey | ... | Principle Set Costumer |
Florencia M. Carrizo | ... | Patternmaker/Fitter |
Stephany Del Cid | ... | costumer |
Maggie Gleason | ... | costumer |
Steffi Lynn Roberts Harshberger | ... | Principal Set Costumer (as Steffi West Harshberger) |
Rachael Hranka | ... | key costumer |
Bandera Jones | ... | set costumer |
Molly Martin | ... | set costumer |
Valerie T. O'Brien | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Sims | ... | additional shopper |
Will Singleton | ... | Wardrobe Production Assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Noel Albornoz | ... | digital intermediate editor |
David Canseco | ... | assistant editor (as Dave Canseco) |
David Cole | ... | lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist |
Joseph Dickerson | ... | additional editor |
Shawyon Fazel | ... | digital Intermediate Producer |
Mark Griffith | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
David Flamer | ... | Data Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Armando Boquiren | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jonathan Diaz | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael German | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paquita Hughes | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jody Hummer | ... | additional location manager |
Justin Louie | ... | location scout |
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adam Bennati | ... | music coordinator |
Alan Hampton | ... | additional music |
Howard Paar | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Schachter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Recalde | ... | production driver |
Steve Zerweck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gina Amador | ... | production accountant |
Katie Aquino | ... | assistant: Ms. Sher |
Javier Chavarin | ... | stand-in |
Billy Curtis | ... | layout |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Jessica Gowler | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Henriques | ... | covid-19 compliance officer |
Zig Hooker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Hunter | ... | stand-in |
Conor Karrel | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearances/product placement |
Rose Lehrman | ... | production assistant: additional |
Kari O'Hara | ... | producer pa |
Rachel Obering | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Phillips | ... | office production assistant |
Maribeth Powers | ... | production assistant |
Kai Raka | ... | manager of production: Catchlight Studios |
Becky Rossiter-Moon | ... | set medic |
Tara Sattler | ... | production legal |
Sonali Sundararaj | ... | production coordinator |
Chang Tseng | ... | production consultant |
Adam Vitello | ... | office production assistant |