Directed by
Ian Fitzgibbon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bryce Hart | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Victoria Balnaves | ... | Hannah | |
Lois Chimimba | ... | Becks | |
Ellie Haddington | ... | Carol | |
Paul Higgins | ... | Father Sydney | |
Bhav Joshi | ... | Dr. Roy | |
Kevin O'Loughlin | ... | Nigel | |
Grant O'Rourke | ... | Martin | |
Siobhan Redmond | ... | Liz | |
John Hamilton | ... | Tommy |
Produced by
Jane Bell | ... | producer |
Katy Engels | ... | post production producer |
Gregor Sharp | ... | executive producer: for BBC |
Gavin Smith | ... | executive producer: for BBC Scotland |
Neil Webster | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Wolff | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Simon Vickery | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anna Dick |
Casting By
Rosalie Clayton |
Production Design by
Emer O'Sullivan | ||
Tom Sayer | ... | (original design) |
Costume Design by
Louise Allen |
Makeup Department
Keighley Beaton | ... | make-up artist |
Nikki Cowe | ... | make-up artist |
Maxine Dallas | ... | make-up designer |
Production Management
Karen Morton | ... | head of production |
Art Department
Heather Baird | ... | art department assistant |
Jim Davers | ... | standby props |
Roddy Dolan | ... | dressing props |
Heather Donnelly | ... | standby art director |
Danny Irvine | ... | dressing props |
Jim McColl | ... | props master |
Kenny McGuire | ... | graphics |
Christine Orr | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Heather Andrews | ... | sound editor |
John Cobban | ... | dubbing mixer |
Thomas Dornan | ... | sound trainee |
Martin Ireland | ... | boom operator |
Alastair Mason | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Farmer | ... | best boy |
Stuart Farmer | ... | gaffer |
Iain Harrison | ... | rigger |
David Hutchison | ... | focus puller (as Dave Hutchison) |
Ian Marrs | ... | dit |
Jon McCormick | ... | grip |
Laura Shand | ... | camera trainee |
Ross Shankland | ... | electrician |
Garreth Udell | ... | electrician |
David van der Zanden | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Michael Wilson | ... | stills photography (as Robert Wilson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janice Burgos | ... | costume assistant |
Alexandra Fiddes | ... | costume supervisor (as Alex Fiddes) |
Evonne MacRitchie | ... | costume assistant |
Callum Miller | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jon Bruce | ... | colourist / on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Iain Andrew | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Emma Bailey-Stark | ... | production coordinator (as Emma Lindow) |
Sharon Bainbridge | ... | production secretary |
Olivia Cox | ... | floor runner |
Nick Lawrie | ... | covid supervisor |
Peter MacAskill | ... | production runner |
Theresa Waring | ... | production accountant |