Directed by
Fien Troch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fien Troch |
Cast
Greet Verstraete | ... | Anna | |
Robbie Cleiren | ... | School Principal | |
Caroline Stas | ... | Crying woman | |
Karlijn Sileghem | |||
Cathalina Geeraerts | ... | Holly (as Cathalina Geraerts) | |
Mistral Guidotti | ... | Workman | |
Sara De Bosschere | ... | Sonja | |
Els Deceukelier | ... | Mother Holly | |
Aminata Demba | |||
Serdi Faki Alici | ... | Husband Anna | |
Maya Louisa Sterkendries | ... | Dawn | |
Felix Heremans | ... | Bart | |
Eva Grijp | ... | Pestend Meisje (voice) |
Produced by
Jean-Pierre Dardenne | ... | co-producer |
Luc Dardenne | ... | co-producer |
Elisa Heene | ... | producer |
Arnold Heslenfeld | ... | co-producer |
Antonino Lombardo | ... | producer |
Donato Rotunno | ... | co-producer |
Laurette Schillings | ... | co-producer |
Juliette Schrameck | ... | co-producer |
Delphine Tomson | ... | co-producer |
Frans van Gestel | ... | co-producer |
Anita Voorham | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Johnny Jewel |
Cinematography by
Frank van den Eeden |
Editing by
Nico Leunen |
Casting By
Magali Coremans |
Production Design by
Sanne Rubbrecht | ||
Natalia Trevino |
Costume Design by
Sophie Van den Keybus |
Makeup Department
Carole Descamps | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Véronique Dubray | ... | makeup and hair department head |
Sirine Srijettanont | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Valérie Tomasi | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Production Management
Fernand De Amorin | ... | production supervisor |
Mathieu Fallara | ... | production coordinator Luxembourg |
Anna Eva Heene | ... | assistant production manager |
Annabel Kemel | ... | production coordinator |
Liesbet Vaes | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neill De Cock | ... | assistant extras director |
Brecht De Groot | ... | extras director |
Nathan Naenen | ... | second assistant director |
David Oeyen | ... | first assistant director |
Anéline Plateau | ... | assistant extras director |
Krystal Wipf | ... | assistant director crowd |
Art Department
Stéphanie Desmadryl | ... | assistant art director |
Marie Janezic | ... | props |
Karen Ardila Olmos | ... | graphic designer |
Manu Poupard | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Taco Drijfhout | ... | sound recordist |
Jesse Enzler | ... | dialogue editor |
Bas Gijzen | ... | sound effects editor |
Tijn Hazen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Eden Poole | ... | boom operator |
Michel Schöpping | ... | sound designer |
Meghan van der Meer | ... | ambience sound editor |
Floris Werver | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Raoul Nadalet | ... | visual effects producer |
Raoul Nadalet | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Philippe Marchal | ... | stunt driver |
Ron Sleeswijk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Toon Aerts | ... | still photographer |
Bart Bleuze | ... | focus puller |
Thomas Bojan | ... | additional electrician |
Yentl De Baets | ... | Camera trainee |
Cyril Dupont | ... | electrician |
Michiel Lateur | ... | additional focus puller |
Philippe Lussagnet | ... | gaffer |
Victor Maes | ... | second assistant camera |
Rhomi Martens | ... | camera trainee |
Teo Parma | ... | best boy |
Victor Schmitt | ... | grip |
Amandine Soares | ... | key grip |
Robbe Vandekeere | ... | additional focus puller |
Glauke Vankeirbilck | ... | camera trainee |
Alice Vouland | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Nilton Martins | ... | extras coordinator Luxembourg |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ella Bal | ... | assistant set costumer |
Julia Klok | ... | set costumer |
Renée Langenus | ... | assistant set costumer |
Joséphine Van Wambeke | ... | assistant set costumer |
Editorial Department
Arnaud Bellemans | ... | assistant editor |
Laurens Orij | ... | colorist |
Ciska Slowack | ... | assistant editor trainee |
Location Management
Ralph Durlinger | ... | location manager |
Jérôme Heilig | ... | location manager Luxembourg |
Nicolas Jacob | ... | location scout |
Didier Jacquemotte | ... | location manager |
Amine Mohamed | ... | set location manager |
Philipp Reimer | ... | location scout: Luxemburg |
Enzo Smits | ... | location scout |
Julie Strynckx | ... | location assistant |
Charlotte Zimmermann | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Laura Bell | ... | music supervisor |
Chayenne van den Hazel | ... | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nathalie Bellemans | ... | animal trainer |
Anéline Plateau | ... | production assistant trainee |
Rob Porter | ... | Police Coordinator |
Riema Reybrouck | ... | publicist |
Maité Thijssen | ... | animal agent |