Directed by
Tim Story |
Writing Credits
Tracy Oliver | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | (screenplay by) |
Tracy Oliver | ... | (screen story by) & |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | (screen story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Grace Byers | ... | Allison | |
Jermaine Fowler | ... | Clifton | |
Melvin Gregg | ... | King | |
X Mayo | ... | Shanika | |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | Dewayne | |
Antoinette Robertson | ... | Lisa | |
Sinqua Walls | ... | Nnamdi | |
Jay Pharoah | ... | Shawn | |
Yvonne Orji | ... | Morgan | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Ranger White | |
James Preston Rogers | ... | Clive Connor / Camden Connor | |
George Fisher | ... | Creepy Old Guy |
Produced by
Marcei A. Brown | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jason Clark | ... | producer (produced by) |
E. Brian Dobbins | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dwjuan F. Fox | ... | line producer |
Tracy Oliver | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | co-producer |
Tim Story | ... | producer (produced by) |
Vicky Mara Story | ... | associate producer |
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Dexter Story |
Cinematography by
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter S. Elliot |
Casting By
Leah Daniels Butler |
Production Design by
Cecil Gentry |
Art Direction by
Richard Berentsen |
Set Decoration by
Bryant Berry |
Costume Design by
Angela Hadnagy |
Makeup Department
Anthony Cherry | ... | key hair stylist |
Eden Elizalde | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Elizalde | ... | special effects head makeup |
Maaliq Amadaeus Elliott | ... | barber (as Maaliq Elliott) |
Kathryn Fernandez | ... | key makeup artist |
Olivia Fischa | ... | makeup artist |
Chatwaka Jackson | ... | hair department head |
DaRico Jackson | ... | hair department head |
Precious Jackson | ... | makeup department head |
Naima Jamal | ... | makeup artist |
Christopher Leneo | ... | barber (as Christopher LeNeo) |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | barber |
Terrell Mullin | ... | makeup department head |
Feanna Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Spezzano | ... | makeup artist (as Michael F. Spezzano) |
Production Management
Dan Hooker | ... | production supervisor |
Kai Raka | ... | production supervisor |
Jijo Reed | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Balboa | ... | second assistant director |
Ian J. Putnam | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Falletta | ... | specialty prop construction |
Jesse Gonzalez | ... | on set dresser / set decoration buyer |
Ariane McDonald | ... | assistant property master |
Brian McKissick | ... | storyboard artist |
Naomi Prentice | ... | property master |
Craig Quinn | ... | set dresser |
Haley Wittick | ... | on set dresser (as Haley Frances) |
Jereme Wood | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Troy Ambroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arnold Antony | ... | mix tech |
Hassan Brooks | ... | boom operator |
Brad Bryan | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Davila | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Mauer | ... | Foley editor |
Bret Mazur | ... | Sound supervisor / Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer |
Speed Ratliff | ... | sound utility |
Erica Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Steele Finley | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Matt Finley) |
Oliver Gelleni | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sijie Leslie Liu | ... | visual effects editor |
Tadeo Arriaga Martinez | ... | digital compositor |
Aaron Olivera Onofre | ... | visual effects artist |
Gerardo Quintero Sandoval | ... | visual effects artist |
Lorenga Sosa | ... | visual effects artist |
J. Felipe Zamora | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Raul Alcocer | ... | stunt rigger |
Johnny Alexander | ... | stunt performer |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Solange Olivier | ... | stunt double: grace byers |
Petra Sprecher | ... | stunt double: Antoinette Robertson |
Ashlei Tave | ... | stunt double: X Mayo |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Avery | ... | first assistant camera |
Aji Bass | ... | electrician (as Ajna Grumet Bass) |
Daniel Boynton | ... | grip |
Nicholas Brazzill | ... | grip |
Dan Coplan | ... | drone pilot |
Andrew Degnan | ... | first assistant: b camera |
Colton Frost | ... | grip |
Roneal Galang | ... | grip |
Andranik Grishkian | ... | electrician |
Badra Haidra | ... | camera/steadicam operator |
Gustav Helgerson | ... | electrician |
Toshiyuki Imai | ... | Drone Gimbal Operator |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | B Camera 2nd Assistant |
Oliver Lukacs | ... | electrician |
Sam McConville | ... | digital imaging technician |
Justin Moynihan | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Clay Pacatte | ... | electrician |
Anthony Perkins | ... | video assist |
Ashley Petrie | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremiah Smith | ... | director of photography |
Theo Thompson | ... | grip |
Glen Wilson | ... | still photographer |
Michael Withers | ... | gaffer |
Julio Zepeda | ... | second assistant camera |
Animation Department
Brian McKissick | ... | storyboard artist |
Casting Department
Christi Holliday | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelsey T. Morgan | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Bruce Bolden | ... | colorist |
Lillian Dawson | ... | 1st Assistant Editor (as Lillian Dawson Bain) |
Priti Donde | ... | colorist |
Ananda Ferrari Ossanai | ... | assistant editor |
Sijie Leslie Liu | ... | digital intermediate conform artist |
Location Management
Alison Dyer | ... | location scout |
Marco Rodriguez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sean Alexander | ... | music editor |
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearances |
Megan Francoeur | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Linell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julian Jefferson | ... | driver |
Kalin Jefferson | ... | driver |
Leonard Jefferson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Olatoundji Karamou | ... | driver |
Damon Smith | ... | transportation co-captain |
Johnny Ware | ... | driver |
Byron Wauls | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lanie Albin | ... | production coordinator |
Malcolm Baity | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Aquil Fudge | ... | Key Production Accountant |
Emmanuel Alejandro Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Farrah Hines | ... | stand-in |
MJ Jensen | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Vionna Lam | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | main title producer |
Nicholas McCarthy | ... | Additional Literary Material |
John Henry Riccardi | ... | assistant: Mr. Dobbins (as John Henry Riccardo) |
Kivu Robinson | ... | payroll accountant |
Lee J. Santillan | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Stein | ... | assistant: Mr. Dobbins |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | voice casting |
Shelby Wray | ... | assistant: Mr. Story |
Thanks
Michael Gene Brown | ... | the producers wish to thank: History |
Brian D'Augustine | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Greutert | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Rowin | ... | special thanks |