Vernon Subutex (TV Series)
Episode #1.5 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cathy Verney |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Virginie Despentes | ... | (novel) |
Benjamin Dupas | ... | (writer) |
Cathy Verney | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Romain Duris | ... | Vernon Subutex | |
Céline Sallette | ... | La Hyène | |
Laurent Lucas | ... | Laurent Dopalet | |
Flora Fischbach | ... | Anaïs | |
Florence Thomassin | ... | Sylvie | |
Calypso Valois | ... | Lydia Bazooka | |
Juana Acosta | ... | Pamela Kant | |
Athaya Mokonzi | ... | Alex Bleach | |
Iman Amara-Korba | ... | Aïcha | |
Selma Lhaïj | ... | Vodka Satana | |
Eloy Irref | ... | Daniel | |
Johanna White Palacio | ... | Jimena (as Johanna White Palaccio) | |
Aurore Paris | ... | Receptionniste Hotel | |
Jassem Mougari | ... | Vendeur Urban Cash | |
Andreu Kreutzer | ... | Toxico 1 | |
Arnaud Lopez | ... | Toxico 2 |
Produced by
Estelle Sanson | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexandre Lier | ||
Sylvain Ohrel | ||
Nicolas Weil |
Editing by
Lilian Corbeille |
Casting By
Elodie Demey |
Makeup Department
Mathieu Gueracague | ... | additional hairdresser |
Jane Milon | ... | key hair stylist |
Sandrine Monnerie | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Morgane Salou | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Alexandre Caracostas | ... | assistant production manager |
Muriel Delcayre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Clément Desramée | ... | assistant unit manager |
Laurence Farenc | ... | production manager |
Alexandre Houllier | ... | unit manager |
Marta Pérez-Porro | ... | director of production Barcelona shoot (as Marta Perez-Porro) |
Lara Skrotzky | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie Aubert | ... | second assistant director |
Luc Bricault | ... | first assistant director |
Leonard Gaultier | ... | third assistant director |
Léa-Jade Horlier | ... | third assistant director |
Chloé Rosell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adrien Abiteboul | ... | swing gang |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Krystell Morantin | ... | graphic designer |
Jérôme Perrin | ... | swing gang |
Henri-Gabriel Robert | ... | props |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Romain Anklewicz | ... | assistant foley artist |
Mahel B. | ... | sound mix technician |
Éric Bonnard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laurent Cercleux | ... | sound |
Toni Di Rocco | ... | foley mixer |
Franck Duval | ... | boom operator |
Georges-Henri Mauchant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Agathe Michaud | ... | second assistant boom operator |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Pelletreau | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Tournayre | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Westercamp | ... | senior compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Chizallet | ... | key grip |
Benjamin Colleye | ... | digital imaging technician |
Noémie Gillot | ... | second camera operator |
Vincent Richard | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Emmanuelle Tan | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Juliana Maria | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Bauer | ... | on-line editor / post technical supervisor |
Amélie Bouillon | ... | assistant editor |
Christophe Bousquet | ... | colorist |
Emmanuelle Segala | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Omar Colado | ... | location manager |
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Yann Arnaud | ... | music mixer |
Vivien Kiper | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Charles Jodoin-Keaton | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nati Escobar Gutiérrez | ... | production coordinator |
Pep Morell | ... | Unit Manager |
Édith Pavageau | ... | administrator of production |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Gonzalo Tarragona | ... | production assistant: Barcelona Crew |