Series Directed by
Andrew D. Weyman | ... | (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Gary Halvorson | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Writing Credits
Louis C.K. | ... | (creator) (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Louis C.K. | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2006) |
Louis C.K. | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2006) |
Louis C.K. | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2006) |
Mary Fitzgerald | ... | (staff writer) (11 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Mary Fitzgerald | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Greg Fitzsimmons | ... | (staff writer) (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dan Mintz | ... | (staff writer) (10 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Dan Mintz | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jon Ross | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Aaron Shure | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Pamela Adlon | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2006) |
Kit Boss | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Patricia Breen | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Mike Royce | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Dino Stamatopoulos | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Kit Boss | ... | co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Louis C.K. | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Leo Clarke | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Vic Kaplan | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Ralph Paredes | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Mike Royce | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tracy Katsky | ... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Aaron Shure | ... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Andrew D. Weyman | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Music by
Mark Rivers | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Cinematography by
Bruce L. Finn | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Editing by
Brian Schnuckel | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Casting By
Julie Ashton | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Juel Bestrop | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Jeanne McCarthy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Naomi Slodki | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Art Direction by
Gregory Van Horn | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx | ... | (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Makeup Department
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair department head (11 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jody Burton | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2006) |
Rosanna Montes | ... | additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Raissa Patton | ... | hair department head (unknown episodes) |
Ellen Vieira | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | second assistant director (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jody Margolin Hahn | ... | associate director (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Amy Rothlein Brown | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Art Department
Jennifer Raftery | ... | property master (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Tim Zeug | ... | construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Buddy Ray Reynolds | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser: pilot (2 episodes, 2006) |
Grant Sawyer | ... | on-set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Emilie Zeug | ... | lead painter (unknown episodes) |
Rick McLean | ... | on-set painter (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Sound Department
Laurence Abrams | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
David Ruth | ... | dialogue editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Eric Pierce | ... | sound mixer (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Judi Frenkel | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Richard Luckey Jr. | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Shannon | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Johanna Turner | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Shawn Esposito | ... | digital artist (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
T. Brett Feeney | ... | digital imaging technician (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Randy Tepper | ... | still photographer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Colin Edwards | ... | key grip (12 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Jason Young | ... | dimmer board operator (12 episodes, 2006) |
Dave Forrest | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2006) |
Michael Fastoso | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2006) |
Jim Chizmar | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Bernard Cistrunk | ... | rigging electrician (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Edwards | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Frank Hughes | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Thomas McCarty | ... | additional rigging electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
David Tristman | ... | animator (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Casting Department
Jaime Harlan | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Nicole Abellera | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Amanda McCann | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ric Spencer | ... | key costumer (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Elinor Bardach | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Arianne Tunney | ... | Prep Costumer (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Editorial Department
Justin Crowe | ... | post-production assistant (11 episodes, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Mark Rivers | ... | music composed by (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Rob Rosell | ... | script coordinator (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Juanesta Holmes | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Lance Cherniet | ... | transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2006) |
Eric Moon | ... | driver (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
David Ginsburg | ... | production accountant (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Meg A. Schave | ... | assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Chad Silver | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Toni Tardino | ... | audience coordinator (10 episodes, 2006) |
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher (1 episode, 2006) |
Ahmad Rashad Jr. | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Rayshelle Willis | ... | first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Brooke Krinsky | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jody Margolin Hahn | ... | technical coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Alejandro Romero | ... | assistant to producers (unknown episodes) |
Rebecca Thornell | ... | clearance (unknown episodes) |
Mike Royce | ... | show runner (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2006-2007) |