Directed by
Mark Helfrich |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Josh Stolberg | ... | (screenplay) |
Steve Glenn | ... | (short story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tracey E. Edmonds | ... | producer (as Tracey Edmonds) |
Ogden Gavanski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Glenn | ... | associate producer |
Russell Hollander | ... | executive producer |
Cece Karz | ... | co-producer |
Mike Karz | ... | producer |
Barry Katz | ... | producer |
Michael Paseornek | ... | executive producer |
Karen Russell | ... | co-producer |
Brian Volk-Weiss | ... | producer |
Music by
Aaron Zigman |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julia Wong |
Casting By
Matthew Barry | ||
Nancy Green-Keyes |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Tony Wohlgemuth |
Set Decoration by
K.J. Johnson |
Costume Design by
Trish Keating |
Makeup Department
Linda Bourgon | ... | first assistant hair stylist: Edmonton (as Linda Bougon) |
Bronwyn Dubrulle | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Brownwyn J. Dubrulle) |
Maya Hardinge | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Alba |
Tanya Howard | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Michelle Johnson | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Alba |
Toby Lindala | ... | makeup effects artist |
Shauna Magrath | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Julie McHaffie | ... | key hair stylist |
Heather McLellan | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Teresa Meyers) |
Jennifer Muntor | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Cathy Nicoll | ... | first assistant makeup artist: Edmonton |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Janice Rhodes | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Danna Rutherford | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Margaret Yaworski | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Rosemary Lara | ... | supervisor of production: Lionsgate |
Mark W. McCoy | ... | post-production manager |
Curtis A. Miller | ... | supervisor of production: Lionsgate |
Padi Mills | ... | production manager |
Jim O'Grady | ... | production manager: Edmonton |
Carl Pedregal | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Sacchi | ... | senior vice president of production: Lionsgate |
Donna Sloan | ... | executive in charge of production: Lions Gate Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz | ... | second second assistant director |
Chad Belair | ... | third assistant director |
Ashley Bell | ... | additional third assistant director |
Glenn Bottomley | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Burnett | ... | first assistant director: Edmonton |
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Carole Fleming | ... | assistant director trainee |
Leanna Inokoshi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sam Abahmed | ... | greensman (as Hesham Abahmed) |
Darren Allan | ... | props truck (as Darren J. Allan) |
Christopher Thomas Baker | ... | set dresser |
Dominique Baker | ... | painter |
Tony Beck | ... | lead dresser (as Anthony Beck) |
Glenn Belanger | ... | set dresser |
Ea Birkett | ... | assistant property master |
James Blackmore | ... | set dresser |
Sharon Blanchard | ... | scenic artist |
Marian Brant | ... | carpenter (as Marian L. Brant) |
Melanie Raevn Brasch | ... | scenic painter (as Melanie Brasch) |
Jim Bridge | ... | model maker |
Travis J. Brooks | ... | greensman |
Jared Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Buffet | ... | graphic designer (as Chris Buffett) |
John Carr | ... | greensman |
Adam Catt | ... | set dresser |
Chris Clark | ... | painter |
Allison Cockburn | ... | set dresser (as Alison Cockburn) |
Dale Collins | ... | carpenter |
Jordan Crockett | ... | carpenter |
Michael Crozier | ... | paint foreman (as Mike Crosier) |
Trevor Curley | ... | carpenter (as Trevor O. Curley) |
Chris Delich | ... | buyer |
Nelson Dewey | ... | storyboard artist |
Erinne Drake | ... | assistant props |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant props |
Scott Farquliarson | ... | painter |
Terry Forrster | ... | carpenter |
Gillian Goodman | ... | buyer (as Jill Goodman) |
Josh Greenfield | ... | carpenter |
Beth Grieve | ... | laborer |
George Griffiths | ... | stand-by painter: Edmonton |
Jeffrey Hanratty | ... | lead hand (as Jeff Hanratty) |
Wes Harmer | ... | art department coordinator |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | on-set dresser (as Paul White) |
Matt Hewson | ... | painter |
Eliza Hooker | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Hornby | ... | assistant props |
Myron Hyrak | ... | set dresser: Edmonton |
Brian Kaiser | ... | lead carpenter |
James Kennedy | ... | stand-by carpenter: Edmonton (as Jim Kennedy) |
Shane Lavender | ... | laborer |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Andre LeFrance | ... | carpenter |
Bruce MacPherson | ... | props assistant: Edmonton (as Bruce McPherson) |
Krista McCambridge | ... | lead hand |
Murray McConaghy | ... | buyer |
Jay McGeachan | ... | greensman |
Richard Miller | ... | carpenter |
Kathleen Molder | ... | laborer |
Tiara Motem | ... | assistant props |
Chris Motlock | ... | greensman |
Jeff Munt | ... | set dresser |
Joy Munt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Patton Nam | ... | set dresser |
Walter Ockley | ... | set designer |
George Pavan | ... | carpenter |
Gregory Price | ... | carpenter |
L.M. Primrose | ... | carpenter |
Barry Rennie | ... | carpenter |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator |
Rory Rennison | ... | laborer |
Dave Reynolds | ... | metal fabricator (as David Reynolds) |
Paul Rinaldi | ... | construction foreman |
Cindy Robertson | ... | food stylist / truck propsman |
Steve Robinson | ... | carpenter (as Stephen James Robinson) |
Peter Salmon | ... | laborer |
Shawn Schmidt | ... | laborer |
Jenny Seinen | ... | paint coordinator |
Darrell Shibley | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Shruger-Thibodeau | ... | set dresser (as Sarah Shruger) |
Victor Sieniewicz | ... | laborer |
David Sinclair | ... | property master |
Wayne Smith | ... | scenic artist |
Robert Smole | ... | laborer |
George Brett Stark | ... | laborer |
James Steuart | ... | set designer (as Jim Steuart) |
Chris Sturges | ... | laborer |
Gregory R. Sugg | ... | buyer |
Maria Tratt | ... | scenic artist (as Maria S. Tratt) |
David Turgeon | ... | buyer |
Bruce Turpin | ... | carpenter (as Bruce James Turpin) |
Anneke Van Oort | ... | assistant art director |
Ross Wahl | ... | set dresser |
Chad Walmsley | ... | carpenter (as Chad Walmsely) |
Jim Walsh | ... | laborer |
Jack Warmenhoven | ... | carpenter (as Izaak Warmenhoven) |
Darren Watson | ... | greensman |
Leah Wiebe | ... | set dresser |
Grant Wildi | ... | lead hand |
Dean Willson | ... | lead metal fabricator (as Dean Wilson) |
John Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Mark Wood | ... | set dresser (as Mark C. Wood) |
Jerry Zarycki | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Robert Althoff | ... | sound re-recording recordist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
John Bires | ... | additional audio |
Darren Brisker | ... | sound mixer |
Weldon Brown | ... | adr mixer |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound editor |
Julio Carmona | ... | adr recordist |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone) |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | additional adr assistant |
Paul Flinchbaugh | ... | digital sound assistant |
Glynna Grimala | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Arda Gulesserian | ... | additional audio |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Duke Lim | ... | additional audio |
Jeff Malham | ... | dubbing stage engineer |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley team |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | additional adr recording mixer: New Mexico |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Magic A. Moreno | ... | Mag and Digital Transfer Engineer: Todd Hollywood |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | sound editor |
Unsun Song | ... | additional sound re-recording recordist |
Peter Staubli | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
John C. Stuver | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Taylor | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Graham Timmer | ... | sound assistant |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Brett Voss | ... | foley team |
David Young | ... | additional audio |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Horwood | ... | second assistant special effects (as Dave Horwood) |
Bill Mills | ... | special effects coordinator |
Glenn Nixon | ... | special effects: rain truck |
John Reynolds | ... | second assistant special effects |
Edward M. Sweet | ... | first assistant special effects (as Ted Sweet) |
Visual Effects by
Matt Ashton | ... | systems: CIS Hollywood |
Jamie Baxter | ... | compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals: EFilm |
Franklin Cofod | ... | visual effects editorial: Pixel Magic |
Michael Curtis | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic (as Micheal Curtis) |
Victor DiMichina | ... | technical production supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Kevin Fisher | ... | paint artist: Pixel Magic / rotoscope: Pixel Magic |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Julian Gleizer | ... | visual effects artist: Halon Entertainment |
Heather Hill-Dinkins | ... | visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood (as Heather Elisa Hill) |
Joshua Jordan | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (as Joshua Charles Jordan) |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | executive producer: Pixel Magic |
Kevin Kipper | ... | CG artist: Pixel Magic |
J. Kitazaki | ... | production assistant: CIS Hollywood (as James Kitazaki) |
Casey Leming | ... | electronic graphics |
Gregory D. Liegey | ... | visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey) |
Gregg Lukomski | ... | visual effects supervisor: Halon Entertainment |
George Macri | ... | visual effects producer: Pixel Magic |
Lisa Maher | ... | visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood |
John R. McConnell | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) |
Robert Minsk | ... | research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood |
Roger Mocenigo | ... | compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects |
Brad Moylan | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Julie Orosz | ... | executive producer: CIS Hollywood |
Patrick J. Rodriguez | ... | concept/storyboard artist / visual effects artist: Halon Entertainment |
Ray Scalice | ... | general manager: Pixel Magic |
Dave Simmons | ... | compositor: CIS Hollywood (as David Simmons) |
Danita Slaughter | ... | coordinator: digital intermediate opticals, EFilm |
Neal Sopata | ... | CG artist: Pixel Magic |
Geordie Spradling | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
John Stewart | ... | compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects |
Dan Tindell | ... | visual effects artist: Halon Entertainment |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor: XY&Z Visual Effects |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | cg artist: Pixel Magic |
Kyle Yamamoto | ... | research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood |
Donald Fly | ... | general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Danny Garcia | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Larry Gaynor | ... | senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Jim Gorman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Daniel D. Gregoire | ... | executive: Halon Entertainment (uncredited) |
Austin Hiser | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited) |
Brian Holmes | ... | systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Brenda Ilic | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Heather MacPhee Ryan | ... | paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit (as Scott Ateah) |
Simon Burnett | ... | stunt double: Dane Cook |
Connor Dunn | ... | stunt player |
Corry Glass | ... | stunt double: Jessica Alba |
Danny Hospes | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Sayn | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (as Melissa Stubbs) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt performer (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven A. Adelson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Steve Adelson) / steadicam operator |
Matt Almas | ... | bestboy grip |
Chris Anderson | ... | rigging grip |
Donnie Armstrong | ... | grip |
Geoff Bacchus | ... | rigging grip: Edmonton |
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Cameron Beck | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dan Beggs | ... | company grip: Edmonton (as Daniel E. Beggs) |
Jonathan Biley | ... | company grip: Edmonton |
Paul Bougie | ... | lamp operator |
Brian Brook | ... | camera crane technician |
Raimey Casiro | ... | camera trainee |
George Collins | ... | video assist coordinator / video assist operator |
Wayne Collins | ... | key high rigger: Edmonton |
Cary Cooper | ... | scorpio head technician: Edmonton |
Chris Dame | ... | technocrane operator |
Herb DeWaal | ... | key rigging grip |
Shane Geddes | ... | film loader |
Amie Gibbins | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Grotek | ... | camera crane technician (as Peter Grottek) |
Ian Guns | ... | technocrane operator |
Chris Hajek | ... | technocrane operator |
Grant Hamakawa | ... | grip |
Zack Hamm | ... | company grip: Edmonton (as Zach Hamm) |
Perry Harris | ... | board operator: Edmonton |
David Hartley | ... | rigging grip: Edmonton |
Richard Hebman | ... | crane operator: lighting |
Kevin Humphrey | ... | rigging grip: Edmonton |
Craig Jones | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Kazakoff | ... | rigging lamp operator |
James Liston | ... | lamp operator (as James Listen) |
Casey MacIntyre | ... | video assist coordinator |
Andrew MacLeod | ... | best boy rigging (as Andy MacLeod) |
Brett Manyluk | ... | second assistant camera: Edmonton |
Peter Markowski | ... | lamp operator: Edmonton |
David McClung | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve McKnight) / first assistant camera: Edmonton (as Steve McKnight) |
Michael McLellan | ... | key grip (as Michael McLennan) |
Andy McLeod | ... | rigging lamp operator (as Andrew J. Macleod) |
Triston Nelson | ... | grip |
Brad Oleksy | ... | best boy grip (as Brad Olesky) / key grip: second unit |
Dave Oudshoorn | ... | rigging grip: Edmonton |
Sean Oxenbury | ... | key rigging gaffer |
Jarrett Ozegovich | ... | company grip: Edmonton |
Tom Paleczka | ... | lamp operator |
Andrew Pereszlenyi | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Peters | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Darren Robertson | ... | playback: video/computer |
James Salberg | ... | camera crane technician / technocrane technician: Edmonton |
Ian Seabrook | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Sheridan | ... | dolly grip |
Kali Smith | ... | playback: video/computer |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (as John Edward 'Ted' Smith) |
Alan Sorochan | ... | rigging grip: Edmonton |
John Spooner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Edmonton |
Ken Starr | ... | technocrane operator |
James Sward | ... | rigging lamp operator (as James R. Sward) |
Paul Thomson | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (as Paul Thompson) |
David Tickell | ... | gaffer |
Kris Tobiasson | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Tudge | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Scott Vere | ... | set wireman |
Daniel Volonino | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dan Volonino) |
Thomas E. Watson | ... | generator operator (as Thomas F. Watson) |
Barrie Wells | ... | camera crane technician / technocrane technician: Edmonton |
Roger Wells | ... | best boy rigging |
Scott Wells | ... | scorpio head technician |
Mike West | ... | camera crane technician |
Tony Whiteside | ... | key grip |
Al Wightmore | ... | rigging best boy: Edmonton |
Martin Wilde | ... | key rigging gaffer: Edmonton |
Mahlon Todd Williams | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Todd Williams) |
Jerrit Wilson | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Kevin Young | ... | rigging lamp operator (as Kevin Young 'Jelly') |
Kurt Zelmer | ... | best boy rigging |
Casting Department
Shannon Ball | ... | extras casting assistant: Edmonton |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | additional casting |
Judy Cook | ... | casting assistant |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | additional casting |
Leah Nelson | ... | casting assistant |
Brent Paxton | ... | casting |
Kris Rurka | ... | extras casting: Edmonton |
Alicia Scott | ... | extras casting assistant |
Trica Thompson | ... | casting assistant (as Tricia Thompson) |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Barrett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Derek J. Baskerville | ... | costumer: prep (as Derek Baskerville) |
Phuong Chau | ... | seamstress |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | costumer: prep (as Luisa Dal-Magro) |
John Dennison | ... | truck costumer |
Sondra Durksen | ... | costume coordinator |
Debbie Geaghan | ... | set supervisor |
Silke Guglielmo | ... | truck costumer |
Grace Keating | ... | costumer: prep (as Grace M. Anderson) |
Lori Kenny | ... | set costumer (as Lori Kenney) |
Lynnette Kuchera | ... | extras costumer: Edmonton (as Lynette Kuchera) |
Susanne Milka | ... | costumer: prep (as Susie Milka) |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter |
Lorraine Price | ... | extras costumer: Edmonton |
Sultana Salampissis | ... | seamstress (as Sultana Salampassis) |
Maria Skeys | ... | set supervisor (as Maria L. Skeys) |
Editorial Department
Bryan Cantrall | ... | on-line editor |
Jenny Cho | ... | post-production assistant |
Marisa Clayton | ... | post-production project manager |
Elona Culwell | ... | post-production project coordinator |
Beth Dewey | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFilm (as Elizabeth Dewey) |
Roland Eisinger | ... | digital intermediate film scanner |
Cortney Haile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Saj Jayasinghe | ... | laboratory contact: Deluxe |
Skip Kimball | ... | on-line colorist |
Paul Klassen | ... | assistant editor: Canada |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital intermediate colorist: EFilm |
Marc Lulkin | ... | digital color assist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | vtr operator: Deluxe |
Carmen Morrow | ... | editorial production assistant |
Robert E. Phillips | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer: EFilm (as Robert Phillips) |
Tom Reiser | ... | digital intermediate colorist assistant: EFilm |
Alain J. Romi | ... | first assistant editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | laboratory color timer: Deluxe (as Steve Sheridan) |
Lisa Tutunjian | ... | digital intermediate editor: EFilm |
Location Management
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout |
Jake Chapman | ... | assistant location manager: Edmonton |
Geoffrey Dodd | ... | location trainee |
Mike Helms | ... | location scout |
Dominic Main | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Michael Roberts | ... | location manager |
David Tamkin | ... | assistant location manager |
Ron Wakaluk | ... | location scout |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout |
Izabella Zubek | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Mark Babbitt | ... | musician: trombone |
Parker Baggett | ... | music publishing administrator: Lionsgate |
Diana Beas | ... | music copyrights: Lionsgate |
Terri DiPaolo | ... | music legal: Lionsgate |
Chris Fagot | ... | soundtracks: Lionsgate |
Jay Faires | ... | music supervisor / president of music: Lionsgate |
David Falzone | ... | music consultant: Lionsgate |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance: Lionsgate |
Tricia Holloway | ... | additional music supervisor / music executive |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | temp music editor |
Mateo Laboriel | ... | electronic music programmer |
Bryan Lawson | ... | music editor (as Bryan Elliot Lawson) |
Ernest Lee | ... | music recording engineer |
Thomas D. Mahoney | ... | music coordinator |
Michelle Pullman | ... | assistant: president of music, Lionsgate |
Michael Stern | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Jeanette Surga | ... | music editor |
Jesse Voccia | ... | electronic music programmer |
JJ Wiesler | ... | composer: additional music |
Sam Zeines | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Barry | ... | script supervisor (as Pat Barry) |
Transportation Department
Larry Abbott | ... | driver |
Jim Bain | ... | driver: Edmonton |
Robert Buxton | ... | transportation captain (as Bob Buxton) |
Terence Chase | ... | driver |
Tom Davis | ... | driver |
Dave Driscoll | ... | driver |
Ely El-Skaf | ... | driver (as Elias El-Skaf) |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | transportation captain: Edmonton |
Andy Gilmore | ... | operator: camera car |
Nigel Habgood | ... | driver |
Dave Henderson | ... | driver: Edmonton |
Shawn Henter | ... | driver: Edmonton |
Glen Hunter | ... | driver: Edmonton (as Glenn Hunter) |
Les Joyner | ... | driver |
Sean Kennedy | ... | driver |
James Kish | ... | driver: Edmonton |
Dan Lawrence | ... | driver |
Don Lawrence | ... | driver |
Bruce McGregor | ... | driver: Edmonton |
Gord McMillan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer | ... | driver |
Damien Milord | ... | driver |
Terry Noble | ... | driver |
Bob Roberts | ... | driver |
Bruce Scott | ... | driver |
Robert Stanhope | ... | driver |
Graeme Tait | ... | transportation captain |
Larry Tardif | ... | driver: insert car |
Bob Thorner | ... | transportation captain |
Kathi Vold | ... | driver: Edmonton (as Kathleen Vold) |
Ross Wilkinson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy L. Adjoury | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Charlyn Adkins | ... | vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate |
Thomas Affolter | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Rita Rose Amar | ... | production assistant |
Steve Apostolina | ... | adr cast |
Rob Archibald | ... | production assistant |
Kim Arnott | ... | financial consultant |
Julie Ayers | ... | assistant: Barry Katz |
Brent Badger | ... | production assistant |
Bree Bailey | ... | assistant: Michael Paseornek |
Kurt Bailey | ... | adr cast |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc. |
Chris Bedyk | ... | documentary camera operator |
Kerri Boyce | ... | payroll accountant |
Suzanne Boychuk | ... | penguin wrangler |
Peter Buryn | ... | security guard: Edmonton |
Jennifer M. Byrne | ... | post payroll accountant |
Evan Chan | ... | production assistant |
Keith Church | ... | caterer: Edmonton |
Sarah Collins | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Kevin Colyn | ... | chef: Edmonton |
Dale Cornick | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Taryn Dakha Malco | ... | stand-in: Cam (as Taryn Dakha) |
Ramona Dawe | ... | assistant craft service |
Adris Debarge | ... | assistant: Tracey Edmonds |
Joe Domijan | ... | maintenance |
E. Laura Dunkelgrun | ... | assistant: Brian Volk-Weiss (as Laura Dunkelgrun) |
Jonathan Duquette | ... | assistant chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Yon Elvira | ... | supervisor of assets and unit publicity: Lionsgate |
Wesley Emms | ... | production assistant |
Whitney Evans | ... | assistant: Robert Melnik, Lionsgate |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer |
Leila Fritz | ... | accounting assistant |
Terri Garbutt | ... | production coordinator |
Elise Gaylie | ... | cast assistant |
Josh Goldenberg | ... | assistant: Mike Karz |
Brandon Gonzales | ... | cast assistant |
Matt Granger | ... | assistant: Mark Helfrich |
Sarah Greenberg | ... | co-president of theatrical marketing: Lionsgate |
Sybille Gries | ... | accounting assistant |
Michael Grigsby | ... | production accountant |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler |
Greg Hanson | ... | horse wrangler |
Rick Heal | ... | tutor / welfare worker |
Liam Hearne | ... | post-production accountant |
Frederick Heartline | ... | office production assistant |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | adr cast |
Rick Imeson | ... | set security |
Bill Jacks | ... | contract administrator: Lionsgate |
Lieve Jansen | ... | completion guarantor |
Amber Jardine | ... | third chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Natalie Kangropool | ... | accounting assistant |
Mark Kaufman | ... | production executive |
Melanie Krinsky | ... | production financing provider: Bank Leumi USA (as Melanie L. Krinsky) |
Willan Leung | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Lussier | ... | penguin wrangler |
Daniel MacArthur | ... | assistant: Donna Sloan, Lions Gate Films |
Sonal Malliah | ... | penguin wrangler |
Nelle Meers | ... | assistant craft service: Edmonton (as Nell Meers) / assistant first aid: Edmonton (as Nell Meers) |
Robert M. Melnik | ... | executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate (as Robert Melnik) |
Carol-Lynne Michaels | ... | assistant: Mike Karz |
Kerry Michelle | ... | adr cast |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Kelsey T. Morgan | ... | adr cast (as Kelsey Morgan) |
Nadine Moser | ... | production assistant |
Heidi Brook Myers | ... | adr cast (as Heidi Brooke Meyers) |
Alexander Nicolas | ... | marketing |
Tracy Noga | ... | production assistant: Edmonton |
Alli Nowak | ... | background coordinator |
Laura Obenaus | ... | assistant: Ogden Gavanski |
Chris Olech | ... | stand-in: Charlie |
Tim Palen | ... | Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate |
Jessica Pennington | ... | adr cast (as Jessica Pennington) |
Hernany Perla | ... | assistant: John Sacchi |
Grant Peters | ... | third chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Angela Petersen | ... | penguin wrangler |
Holly Pinder | ... | key production assistant |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | adr cast |
Juan Pope | ... | adr cast |
Karen Powell | ... | production services |
Virginia Powers Hendry | ... | credits coordinator: Lionsgate (as Gina Powers) |
Donna Ready | ... | penguin wrangler |
Arden Rhine | ... | production assistant |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Michael Riley | ... | assistant chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. (as Mike Riley) |
Tyler Robinson | ... | assistant chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Derrick Rodger | ... | key production assistant (as Derrick Roger) |
Kinnon Ross | ... | key production assistant |
Michelle Ruff | ... | adr cast |
Mandie Rush | ... | production financing provider: Bank Leumi USA |
Jillian Rutledge | ... | penguin wrangler |
Brian Sepanzyk | ... | production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances: Entertainment Clearances |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | production assistant: Edmonton |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | adr cast |
Rhonda Simpson | ... | assistant craft service (as Ronalda Simpson) |
Clair Skill | ... | assistant chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. (as Claire Skill) |
Donna Sloan | ... | executive vice president: Lions Gate Films |
Brian Stapanzic | ... | production assistant: Edmonton |
Christopher K. Stenberg | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Karly Stilling | ... | production assistant |
Jonas Stolpe | ... | electronic press kit |
W.K. Stratton | ... | adr cast |
Susan Strubin | ... | craft service |
Pepper Sweeney | ... | adr cast |
Graeme Tait | ... | set security |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | key production assistant (as Tammy Nielsen) |
Khene Tan | ... | key production assistant |
Darren Taylor | ... | penguin wrangler |
Rachael Taylor | ... | background coordinator (as Rachel Taylor) |
Randy Thomas | ... | office production assistant |
Shawn Timoteo | ... | assistant chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Geoff Titcomb | ... | chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
Emily Upham | ... | production assistant |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist |
Danny Virtue | ... | horse wrangler |
Rachel Viszmeg | ... | craft service: Edmonton / first aid: Edmonton |
Vance Wagner | ... | sous chef: Edmonton |
Dal Watson | ... | third chef: Geoff The Chef Ltd. |
June B. Wilde | ... | dialogue coach |
Darcy Woodley | ... | animal provider: Woodley's Wildlife |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal provider: Woodley's Wildlife / wrangler: dove |
Chris Zerwas | ... | development administrator: Lionsgate |
Kody Zimmermann | ... | day office production assistant |
Kevin Du Toit | ... | executive: Halon Entertainment (uncredited) |
Cody Klop | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Benjamin Luk | ... | daily production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Volonino | ... | body double: Dan Folger (uncredited) |
Dawson Warner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Darcy Woodley | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Dylan Gray Woodley | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Larry Abbott | ... | in memory of |
Dheeru Fulwara | ... | very special thanks |
Matt Granger | ... | acknowledgment: creator, karaoke and dental videos |