Directed by
Doug McKeon |
Writing Credits
Stephen Zakman | ... | (story) (as Stephen M. Zakman) |
Robert D. Slane | ... | (story) |
Robert D. Slane | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeff Baustert | ... | associate producer |
Matthew W. Brown | ... | associate producer |
Douglas T. Furth | ... | executive producer (as Doug Furth) |
Gregg Russell | ... | producer |
Robert D. Slane | ... | producer |
Gregory J. Smith | ... | associate producer (as Gregory Smith) |
Tom Swanson | ... | executive producer (as Thomas Swanson) |
J. David Williams | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Zakman | ... | producer (as Stephen M. Zakman) |
Music by
Mark Chait |
Cinematography by
Jeff Baustert | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gillian L. Hutshing | ... | (as Gillian Hutshing) |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Peter A. Lovello |
Costume Design by
Peter A. Lovello |
Makeup Department
Lindsey Brown | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Brandon Carter | ... | additional makeup: and hair |
Jessica Choate | ... | additional makeup: and hair |
Christina Miller | ... | additional makeup: and hair |
Jeannie Rivera | ... | additional makeup: and hair |
P.R. Stewart-Donoho | ... | makeup artist |
Janice Todd | ... | additional makeup: and hair |
Katana Truluck | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Bryan Philpot | ... | unit production manager (as Bryan 'BP' Philpot) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shelly Heyward | ... | second assistant director |
Jordan Otis | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory J. Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Corrin Askeland | ... | lead carpenter |
Clay Bailey | ... | lead construction (as Clayton Bailey) |
Mike Brubaker | ... | on-set laborer: and clean up |
Matt Corder | ... | additional painter / additional set dresser |
John Cromwell | ... | additional set dresser: and painter |
Steve Desimone | ... | set carpenter |
Graeme Dunlap | ... | set dresser: local nuisance (as Graeme JX Dunlap) |
Ginny Hack | ... | special props: Grandpa's house |
Kendall Hack | ... | special props: for Grandpa's house |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | lead painter |
Hector Carlos Perez | ... | set carpenter |
Michael Rae | ... | key set dresser |
Jennifer Slane | ... | additional set dresser: and painter |
Vicki Wahl | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Derek Lee Bell | ... | sound editor (as Derek Bell) |
Bob Bowman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bryan Celano | ... | sound editor (as Bryan Cellano) |
Mick Davies | ... | boom operator (as Michael 'Mick' B. Davies) |
Brendan Davis | ... | sound mixer |
Zack Davis | ... | adr supervisor |
Keren Falkenstein | ... | sound editor |
Adam Gould | ... | sound utility |
Brice Hughes | ... | sound utility |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | supervising sound editor: and re-recording mixer |
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Larry Noah | ... | stunt double: Paul Dooley |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Baustert | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Paul Bogdan | ... | technocrane assistant |
Jon Callesen | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Carroll | ... | best boy grip |
Kelvin Cross | ... | rigging electrician |
Jack Gary | ... | provider: special camera equipment |
Megan Green | ... | still photographer |
Eric Hirsch | ... | concert lighting: balloon |
Tomoka Izumi | ... | second assistant camera (as Tomoka 'Tommy' Izumi) |
Chris Jones | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Mark Mooney | ... | aerial cinematography: services |
Keith Morgan | ... | gaffer |
Jay Pope | ... | electrician |
Joel Potter | ... | electrician |
Chris Reedy | ... | key grip |
Rocky Rodriguez | ... | grip |
Robert Schierer | ... | first assistant camera |
Russell G. Senato | ... | technocrane operator |
Christopher Smith | ... | key grip (as Chris Smith) |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | a dolly grip (as Chris Smith) |
Derek Smith | ... | b camera first assistant |
James Soward | ... | grip |
Randy Tharpe | ... | electrician / rigging gaffer |
Michael Tierney | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Larry Ware | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Weeks | ... | electrician (as Mike Weekes) |
Casting Department
Trebor Enals | ... | extras casting |
Evets Namkaz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meta Moise | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Megan Sanders | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Brian Allan | ... | titles: and opticals |
Mark Allan | ... | titles: and opticals |
Richard E. Flores | ... | negative cutter (as Richard Flores) |
Shawn Larkin | ... | assistant editor |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Jim Ogburn | ... | laboratory: services |
David M. Perkins | ... | final colorist |
Mark Wofford | ... | laboratory: services |
Location Management
Bryan Philpot | ... | location manager (as Bryan 'BP' Philpot) |
Music Department
Mark Chait | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Midnight | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Rudge | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Kirsten Robinson | ... | script supervisor (as Kirsten German) |
Transportation Department
Dale Combs | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Freeman | ... | production vehicles provider |
Michael Freeman | ... | production vehicles provider |
George Michael Kostuch | ... | driver (as George M. Kostuch) |
Sumio Phillips | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Holley Anthony | ... | set production assistant |
Bob Beverlin | ... | provider: BBMP |
Dorothy Beverlin | ... | provider: BBMP |
Emily Cranston | ... | stand-in |
Max Gottlieb | ... | insurance (as Max Gottleib) |
Malia Herrick | ... | production assistant |
Tony Holley | ... | production assistant |
Amy Hutchinson | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Jordan | ... | production assistant |
James Kaplan | ... | key set production assistant |
Mardy Lewis | ... | bird wrangler |
James Margulies | ... | corporate attorney |
Christina Muller | ... | production office manager (as Christina 'Dina' Muller) |
Amanda Palmer | ... | bird wrangler |
Kara Partelow | ... | on-set intern |
John Petersen | ... | dailies |
Cindy Rodriguez | ... | production office manager |
Madison Russell | ... | stand-in |
Schanen Sanders | ... | on-set intern |
Arthur Stashower | ... | production attorney |
Brandon Stic | ... | on-set intern |
Stacy Strong | ... | craft service |
Jon Turtle | ... | financier |
Steven Zeller | ... | unit publicist |
Thanks
Dave Azzoto | ... | special thanks |
James Baustert | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Theo Baustert | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Steve Bayern | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alec Colley | ... | special thanks |
Marge Collins | ... | special thanks |
Paul Curry | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ken Feldman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Leslieann Fouche | ... | special thanks |
Arlene Gilbert | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Larry Gilbert | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alice Gregal | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Dave Gregal | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Gregal | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Gregal | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Carol Hack | ... | special thanks |
Frederick Hack | ... | special thanks |
Chris Hayes | ... | special thanks |
Robert Keslow | ... | special thanks |
Libby Littlejohn | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Lover | ... | special thanks |
R.D. Malool | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Joe Nemeth | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Sawyer | ... | special thanks |
Ellen Sikorski | ... | special thanks |
Charles Slane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Robert L. Slane | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Walter Stoecklein | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Frank Sui | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Julie Thompson | ... | special thanks |