Directed by
Steve Purcell |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Brent Goldberg | ... | (written by) & |
David Wagner | ... | (written by) (as David T. Wagner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter Abrams | ... | executive producer |
J.P. Guerin | ... | executive producer |
Robert L. Levy | ... | executive producer |
Rob Lundsgaard | ... | associate producer |
Ashley Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Mary-Kate Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Neil Steinberg | ... | producer |
Robert Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Natan Zahavi | ... | producer |
Jill Zimmerman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Steve Porcaro |
Cinematography by
David Lewis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sherwood Jones |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Batia Grafka |
Set Decoration by
Anuradha Mehta | ... | (as Radha Mehta) |
Costume Design by
Karla Stevens Flanigan | ... | (as Karla Stevens) |
Judy B. Swartz | ... | (as Judy Swartz) |
Makeup Department
Kim Beaird | ... | key hair stylist (as Kimberly Beaird) |
Cyndra Dunn | ... | department head hair stylist: Mary-Kate and Ashley |
Tina Harrelson | ... | key makeup artist |
Martina Kohl | ... | makeup department head |
Gigi Turnquest | ... | swing hair stylist / swing makeup |
Production Management
Mark Robinson | ... | unit production manager: Bahamas |
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic | ... | production manager (as Andjelka Vlaisavljevic) / production supervisor (as Andjelka Vlaisavljevic) |
Natan Zahavi | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Corky Cronin | ... | second assistant director (as Charles 'Corky' Cronin) |
Rob Lundsgaard | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Ostrowski | ... | second second assistant director |
Natan Zahavi | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
César Díez Álava | ... | property master (as Cesar Alava) |
Paul Knowles | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
David Crocco | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Ken Dahlinger | ... | audio post supervisor / sound mixer |
Scotty Favorite | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | boom operator (as Eric Goldstein) |
Ben Jacob | ... | sound mixer (as Itamar Ben-Jacob) |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Rodman | ... | adr editor |
Visual Effects by
Robert Brousseau | ... | visual effects (as Rob Smiley) |
Dean Jackson | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patti Arpaia | ... | still photographer |
Randy Crawford | ... | electrician |
Brent Dilger | ... | gaffer |
Dan Earl | ... | steadicam operator |
Frank Esposito | ... | best boy electric |
Thomas Gilbert | ... | grip (as Tom Gilbert) |
Bodie Hyman | ... | key grip |
Jeff Mart | ... | steadicam operator |
Xavier Mendoza | ... | grip |
Justin Quach | ... | clapper loader |
Roberto Schein | ... | grip |
Robert Schierer | ... | first assistant camera |
Ron Sheldon | ... | jib arm operator |
Casting Department
Julie Ashton | ... | casting: USA |
Ellen Jacoby | ... | casting: Miami |
Liz Roberts | ... | casting: Bahamas |
Romy Stutman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cynthia Brubaker | ... | costumer |
Lisa Campbell | ... | costumer |
Laurel Goddard Thomas | ... | assistant costume designer: Mary-Kate and Ashley |
Jamie Hiney | ... | costumer |
Linda Joyce McCartey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer: Mary-Kate and Ashley |
Deidre Turnquest | ... | set costumer (as Diedre Turnquest) |
Editorial Department
Chris Cirillo | ... | apprentice editor |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | telecine colorist: dailies (as Laura Jans) |
Hedio Lobo | ... | on-line editor |
P.J. Marsiglia | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Alexandra Nakelski | ... | apprentice editor |
John Placencia | ... | apprentice editor |
Theresa Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
John Zaik | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Joan Caroll | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tracy Hurley Martin | ... | music supervisor (as Tracy Hurley) |
Michael Pagnotta | ... | music supervisor |
Ashley Olsen | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Mary-Kate Olsen | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Robert Thorne | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Merkle | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rose Altamirano | ... | assistant: Mr. Thorne |
Angela Athayde | ... | production assistant (as Angie Athayde) |
Patrick Bosfield | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Castillo | ... | accountant |
De Mar Charlton | ... | production assistant |
Heather Cowan | ... | adr loop group |
Barbara Daoust | ... | dialogue coach |
Jeff Davenport | ... | adr loop group |
Diego Davis | ... | office assistant |
Karen Eldon | ... | stand-in: Ashley Olsen |
Michelle Fozounmayeh | ... | adr loop group (as Michelle Rene Jordan) |
Corina Garcia | ... | assistant: Mr. Abrams (as Corinna Garcia) |
Laura Gary | ... | studio teacher |
Thyonne Gordon | ... | adr loop group |
David Alan Graf | ... | adr loop group |
Todd Gregory | ... | assistant |
Ashley Hall | ... | stand-in: Mary-Kate Olsen |
Kelda Hanson | ... | assistant: Mr. Thorne |
Douglas Hawryluk | ... | production assistant |
Carol Heller | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Hopkins | ... | controller |
Kristine Hulstrom | ... | alterations |
Elle Jae | ... | adr loop group |
Sherry Joerger | ... | adr loop group |
Sherwood Jones | ... | loop group coordinator |
Butch Klein | ... | adr loop group |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Paco Nunez | ... | production assistant |
Ricardo Ortiz-Barreto | ... | studio coordinator (as Rico Ortiz-Barreto) |
David S. Rogers | ... | adr loop group |
Nicole Treco | ... | stand-in: Mary-Kate Olsen |
Jill Zimmerman | ... | director and production administrator: Dualstar Productions |
Thanks
Quintin Brennen | ... | special thanks |
Dale Hipsh | ... | special thanks |
Anne Iverson | ... | special thanks |
Anne Iverson | ... | special thanks |
Howard Karawan | ... | special thanks |
Karen Keeble | ... | special thanks |
Sol Kernzer | ... | special thanks |
Michael Levy | ... | special thanks |
Laurence M. Marks | ... | special thanks |
Paul O'Neil | ... | special thanks |
Tracy Quan | ... | special thanks |
Andy Rosuck | ... | special thanks |
Virginia M. Sheridan | ... | special thanks |
Morris Silver | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Steinberg | ... | special thanks |
Savannah Taylor | ... | special thanks (as Savannah Franks) |
Griffen Thorne | ... | special thanks |
Harrison Thorne | ... | special thanks |
Rachela Tirelli | ... | special thanks |
Michele Witshire | ... | special thanks |