Directed by
Danny Leiner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Philip Stark | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Broderick Johnson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew A. Kosove | ... | producer (as Andrew Kosove) (produced by) |
Gil Netter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nancy Paloian | ... | co-producer (as Nancy Paloian-Breznikar) |
Wayne Allan Rice | ... | producer (as Wayne Rice) (produced by) |
Music by
David Kitay | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robert M. Stevens | ... | director of photography (as Robert Stevens) |
Editing by
Kimberly Ray | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Richard Hicks | ... | (casting by) |
Ronnie Yeskel | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Charles William Breen | ... | (as Charles Breen) |
Art Direction by
Chas. Butcher |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon |
Costume Design by
Pamela Withers Chilton | ... | (as Pamela Withers) |
Makeup Department
Susan A. Cabral | ... | makeup artist (as Susan Cabral-Ebert) |
Kris Evans | ... | makeup department head |
Kay Majerus | ... | key hair stylist |
Lydia Milars | ... | key makeup artist |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair department head |
Cindy Gardner | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Felicia Linsky | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christina Raye | ... | third hair stylist (uncredited) |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leigh Shanta | ... | unit production manager |
Charlie Davis | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Goldthwait | ... | second assistant director |
Jeani Harris-Olivieri | ... | dga trainee (as Jeani De'Anne Harris) |
Paul Martin | ... | first assistant director (as Paul N. Martin) |
Christine A. Tope | ... | second second assistant director (as Christine 'Axelrod' Tope) |
Rich Thorne | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dawn Ascher-Trevino | ... | art department coordinator (as Dawn Ascher) |
Ron Ashmore | ... | painter gang boss |
Del Barras | ... | illustrator (as Dell Barras) |
Joshua Beeler | ... | labor foreman |
Bruce Bellamy | ... | swing gang |
Sarah Bullion | ... | set decoration assistant |
Michael B. Bunch | ... | propmaker foreman |
Brian Chmielewski | ... | art department assistant |
Bryan Duff | ... | assistant property master |
Ryan Effner | ... | general foreman |
Bryan D. Garofalo | ... | assistant property master (as Bryan Garofalo) |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | buyer |
L. David Gordon | ... | drapery foreman (as David Gordon) |
Jacleen Haber | ... | construction assistant |
Heidi Hublou-Nunnally | ... | swing gang |
Kurt V. Hulett | ... | on-set dresser (as Kurt Hulett) |
Al Kenders | ... | stand-by painter |
Randy Martens | ... | greens supervisor |
Paul A. Minitello | ... | paint foreman (as Paul Minitello) |
David Osterhout | ... | stage foreman (as Dave Osterhout) |
David Pontecorro | ... | greens gangboss |
Paul Powers | ... | storyboard artist (as Paul Power) |
Rudy Reachi | ... | property master |
Brad Ricker | ... | assistant art director (as Bradford Ricker) |
John J. Rutchland III | ... | stage foreman (as John 'J.R.' Rutchland) |
Michael Sanchez | ... | plaster foreman |
Jimmy Simeone | ... | swing gang (as James 'The Kid' Simeone) |
Carl J. Stensel | ... | assistant art director (as Carl Stensel) |
Juan Torres | ... | greens laborer |
Daniel Turk | ... | construction coordinator (as Danny 'D' Turk) |
Jim Wardell | ... | swing gang (as James Wardle) |
Bruce West | ... | set designer |
Larry J. White II | ... | leadman (as Larry J. White) |
Paul Detlefson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
George Charles Kiapos | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Luigi Mugavero | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Puga | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Alex Sessing | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Bryan Turk | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Danny L. Turk | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jason Vanover | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Marcel Worch | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bruce Barris | ... | sound effects editor |
Beth Bergeron | ... | adr editor |
David Betancourt | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Blufer | ... | additional sound effects recordist |
James Bolt | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt) |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Cicero | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Divitale | ... | sound effects editor (as Joseph DiVitale) |
John Michael Fanaris | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley |
Bruce Fortune | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Jonathan Fuh | ... | boom operator (as Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh) |
José Antonio García | ... | sound mixer (as Jose Antonio Garcia) / sound recordist (as Jose Garcia) |
John Hays | ... | cable person |
Glenn Hoskinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Kimball | ... | re-recording engineer (as Steve Kimball) |
Dawn Kratofil | ... | sound effects editor |
Kimberly Ellen Lowe | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Howard Neiman | ... | sound effects editor (as Howard S.M. Neiman) |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound effects editor (as Steven F. Nelson) |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | foley supervisor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Matt Patterson | ... | recordist |
James L. Pearson | ... | dialogue editor |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer |
Kim Secrist | ... | dialogue editor |
Denis St. Amand | ... | re-recording engineer |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley (as Alicia Irwin) |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Mario A. Vitale | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Tim Walston | ... | additional sound designer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Richard Mercado | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
David Schatanoff Jr. | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stephen R. Blandino | ... | puppeteer |
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects assistant |
Michael S. Esbin | ... | puppeteer |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dave Kelsey) |
Bruce Khteian | ... | special effects assistant |
Rick Lazzarini | ... | animatronics supervisor: The Character Shop / puppeteer |
Ken MacInnes | ... | special effects assistant |
Ron MacInnes | ... | special effects assistant |
Erik Schaper | ... | puppeteer |
Randy Simmons | ... | puppeteer |
Stephen R. Blandino | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Lars Jangaard | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aguilar | ... | fire compositor: Hollywood Digital |
David W. Allen | ... | visual effects previsualization |
Ada Anderson | ... | post production supervisor: Hollywood Digital |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | ... | executive effects producer: Digital Filmworks |
Manny Cubillas | ... | data manager: Hollywood Digital |
Tony Cutrono | ... | visual effects director of photography (as Tony Cutrano) |
Gilbert De La Garza | ... | film technician: Digital Filmworks |
Preston Duncan | ... | digital dailies: Hollywood Digital |
Chris Flynn | ... | lead compositor: Pacific Title |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
George Gervan | ... | roto artist: Pacific Title |
Richard Gervan | ... | roto artist: Pacific Title |
Martin Hall | ... | painter: Pacific Title |
Kristin Hansen | ... | visual effects producer |
Maureen Healy | ... | painter: Pacific Title |
Stuart Heising | ... | visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital |
Veronica Hernandez | ... | painter: Pacific Title |
Heather Hoyland | ... | compositor: Pacific Title |
Heather Ignarro | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digital Filmworks |
Matt Linder | ... | 3D artist: Pacific Title |
Robert Lukacs | ... | 3D paint: Digital Filmworks |
James MacLean | ... | assistant digital compositor: Hollywood Digital |
Amy Miller Zech | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Amy Miller) |
Jordan Mitchell | ... | digital compositor: Hollywood Digital (as Jordy Mitchell) |
Rodney Montague | ... | visual effects producer: Pacific Title |
Eroc Moralls | ... | lead Inferno compositor: Hollywood Digital |
Robert W. Morgenroth | ... | effects supervisor: E=MC2 (as Bob Morgenroth) |
Peter W. Moyer | ... | digital effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks |
Marco S. Paolini | ... | senior digital artist: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini) |
Edward Quirk | ... | senior 3D artist: Digital Filmworks (as Edward J. Quirk) |
Rich Thorne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lynn Tigar | ... | painter: Pacific Title (as Lynn Tiger) |
Tommy Tran | ... | film technician: Digital Filmworks |
Jonah Brennan | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chris Dawson | ... | motion control camera operator (uncredited) |
George Freeman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Trey Freeman | ... | digital compositor: Encore Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Michael S. Harbour | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Alisa Loren Klein | ... | animator (uncredited) / character technical director (uncredited) |
Matt McFarland | ... | scan/record manager (uncredited) |
Alexandra Menapace | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Ren Messer | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Sean Mullen | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Ethan Phillips | ... | visual effects: CLT (uncredited) |
Mike Sabga | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brian Avery | ... | stunts |
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Todd Bryant | ... | stunts |
H.D. Burton | ... | stunts |
Jacob Chambers | ... | stunts |
Monty Cox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Hulin | ... | stunts |
Craig Jensen | ... | stunts |
Keii Johnston | ... | stunts |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts |
Tom McComas | ... | stunts |
Matt Norklun | ... | stunts (as Matthew Norklun) |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | stunts |
C.J. Picerni | ... | stunts |
Phillip Rapagna | ... | stunts |
Lynn Salvatori | ... | stunts |
Rick Sawaya | ... | stunts |
Banzai Vitale | ... | stunts |
Randy Beckman | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Todd Bryant | ... | stunt double: Nordic Dude #1 (uncredited) |
David Burton | ... | stunt car hit (uncredited) |
Rockey Dickey Jr. | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt double: Nordic Dude #2 (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Baker | ... | key rigging grip |
Kent Baker | ... | key rigging grip |
Ken W. Ballantine | ... | lighting technician (as Ken Ballantine) |
Tracy Bennett | ... | still photographer |
Jim Bradfield | ... | rigging lighting technician (as James Bradfield) |
Benny Buck | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Michael A. Chavez | ... | "b" camera operator (as Michael Chavez) |
Scot Gaal | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | camera operator |
Rhio Haessig | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Matt Hawkins | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | lighting technician (as Matt Hawkins) |
Craig Horwitz | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Richard James Hughes | ... | second assistant camera (as Richie Hughes) |
Jason Kilgore | ... | lighting technician |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip (as Didier S. Koskas) |
Leslie J. Kovacs | ... | chief lighting technician (as Leslie Kovacs) |
Doug Lasater | ... | best boy grip |
Joe Luther | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Mathew Marden | ... | company grip (as Matthew B. Marden) |
Benny McNulty | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Ken Metz | ... | company grip |
Chris Milani | ... | electrician |
Peter Norkus | ... | loader |
Thomas Pugh | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Robert Roy | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Michael S. Ryan | ... | dolly grip |
Robert J. San Martin | ... | "b" camera first assistant (as Robert San Martin) |
James Sobiegraj | ... | rigging lighting technician |
John Spezzano | ... | company grip |
Richard Stevens | ... | first assistant camera |
Chuck Weiss | ... | video assist |
Toby White | ... | "b" camera second assistant (as Toby R. White) |
John Anthony | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Todd Durboraw | ... | second assistant camera: day player (uncredited) |
Colin Edwards | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Gallo | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Eli Golub | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Grady | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Adrienne A. Klotz-Floyd | ... | moving lights programmer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Leary | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matthew Livingston | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ralph Merzbach | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Chava Monjaraz | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tony Porto | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dempsey Tillman | ... | digital video assist operator: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Akemi Abe | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leanna Sheldon | ... | casting assistant |
Wendy Washbrook | ... | extras casting |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr casting (uncredited) |
Christian Kaplan | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Mark Scott | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda S. Cormany | ... | costume supervisor |
Karla Stevens Flanigan | ... | costumer (as Karla Stevens) |
Suzanne Flores | ... | key costumer (as Suzanne M. Flores) |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | costumer |
Alix Hester | ... | costumer |
Jill Korengold | ... | key set costumer |
Mike Lutz | ... | costumer (as Michael Lutz) |
Editorial Department
Kent Beyda | ... | guest editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Thomas Calderon | ... | assistant editor: avid (as Thom Calderon) |
Katie Hedrich | ... | film assistant (as Kathryn A. Hedrich) |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer (as Denny McNeill) |
Warren Paeff | ... | additional editor |
James Safechuck | ... | editorial assistant |
Paula Suhy | ... | film assistant |
Fred Chandler | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Michael Healey | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Isabelle Demers | ... | location production assistant |
Tiffany Noel Kinder | ... | location scout |
Jennifer Brandon King | ... | assistant location manager |
Antoinette Levine | ... | location manager |
Nathan Stein | ... | location assistant |
Edward Mazurek | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
Debbi Datz-Pyle | ... | scoring contractor: The Newman Scoring Stage |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Richard A. Harrison | ... | music editor (as Richard Harrison) |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
David Kitay | ... | score conductor |
Bill Liston | ... | score orchestrated by |
Dana Millman | ... | music supervisor |
Don Nemitz | ... | score orchestrated by (as Don Nimitz) |
Bobbi Page | ... | vocal contractor/score vocalist |
John Rodd | ... | stage crew: The Newman Scoring Stage |
Bob Sanders | ... | musician: trombone / trombone |
David Slonaker | ... | score orchestrated by (as Davey Slonaker) |
Tom Steel | ... | stage crew: The Newman Scoring Stage |
Bill Talbott | ... | engineer: The Newman Scoring Stage |
Damon Tedesco | ... | recordist: The Newman Scoring Stage |
Jojo Villanueva | ... | music coordinator |
Dan Wallin | ... | score recordist/mixer (as Danny Wallin) |
Terry Wilson | ... | supervising music editor |
Jellybean Benítez | ... | additional production & remix: "The Bubble Bunch" (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Don Hatton | ... | performer: soundtrack (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Julia Michels | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive (uncredited) |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Bierbaum | ... | script supervisor (as Susan Bierbaum-Owen) |
Transportation Department
John A. Brubaker | ... | transportation captain |
Wayne Williams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kevin Warendorp | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mike Ades | ... | assistant: Gil Netter (as Mike 'Spoony' Ades) |
Matthew Amato | ... | research consultant |
Christopher Barbour | ... | assistant: Danny Leiner |
Susannah Brengel | ... | production accountant (as Susannah 'Savanna' Brengel) |
Cory Butler | ... | assistant: Wayne Rice |
Max Castillo | ... | second assistant chef |
Nicky Craft | ... | payroll accountant |
Laura J. DeRosa | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Guin Dill | ... | dog trainer (as Guin Noland) |
Kathy Edwards | ... | post-production accountant |
Christopher Fealy | ... | assistant: Andrew Kosove and Broderick Johnson |
Robin Florence | ... | voice actor |
Claudine Franco | ... | set production assistant |
Billy Greenfield | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | assistant choreographer |
Chanda-Lyn Hildebrand | ... | assistant: Nancy Paloian-Breznikar |
Laurel House | ... | unit publicist |
Beverly Jusi | ... | first assistant accountant (as Beverly L. Mink) |
Tracy Kelly | ... | dog trainer |
Aron Kessler | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Lekus | ... | set production assistant |
Brandon Linville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bacilio Martin | ... | assistant chef |
Nick Mestrundrea | ... | craft service (as Nicholas Mestrandrea) |
Elizabeth Much | ... | unit publicist |
Terry Lee Painovich | ... | craft service assistant |
Christine Papalexis | ... | puppeteer |
Debbie Pearl | ... | animal coordinator |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks) |
Reagan Raines | ... | set production assistant (as Reagan Rains) |
Michael Reyes | ... | production assistant |
Francisco Rivas | ... | chef |
Bill Rivers | ... | ostrich wrangler |
Benjamin Stanigar | ... | production assistant |
Russ Tanaka | ... | medic |
Tammy Troglin | ... | cast production assistant |
Jude S. Walko | ... | production secretary |
Linda Warrilow | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Wicklund | ... | studio teacher (as L. Richard Wicklund) |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (uncredited) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice artist (uncredited) |
Kenny Chaplin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication (uncredited) |
Eli Golub | ... | technician: HotHead (uncredited) |
Allison Graham | ... | market producer (uncredited) |
Levi Holiman | ... | stand-in: Seann William Scott (uncredited) |
Jaimie Linn | ... | stand-in: Marla Sokoloff (uncredited) |
Tracy E. Maurer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Miller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Angie Popko | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Ken Rigberg | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Ben Schoen | ... | titles by: Scarlet Letters (uncredited) |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voice (uncredited) |