Directed by
Dewey Nicks |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David H. Steinberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Carrie Cook | ... | associate producer |
Dawn Ebert-Byrnes | ... | associate producer |
Erik Feig | ... | producer |
Louis G. Friedman | ... | co-producer |
Bradley Jenkel | ... | executive producer |
Mark Morgan | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | producer |
Shintaro Shimosawa | ... | associate producer |
Patrice Theroux | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joey Altruda | ||
Venus Brown | ||
Justin Stanley |
Cinematography by
James R. Bagdonas |
Editing by
Tara Timpone |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
William Arnold |
Set Decoration by
John Fraser Brown | ... | (as John F. Brown) |
Lisa K. Sessions |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Levy |
Makeup Department
Trish Almeida | ... | hair stylist |
Lynn Barron | ... | key makeup artist |
Rebecca DeHerrera | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Van Doren (as Rebecca L. Deherrera) |
Denise Fischer | ... | key makeup artist |
Lori Guidroz | ... | hair department head |
Laurel Kelly | ... | hair stylist (as Laurel E. Kelly) |
Emjay Olson | ... | hair stylist |
Rita Troy | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Louis G. Friedman | ... | production manager |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Graham Stumpf | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko Jr. | ... | second second assistant director (as Frank C. Kostenko Jr.) |
Allen Kupetsky | ... | second assistant director |
Nilo Otero | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Frank Bertolino | ... | swing |
Donna L. Bishop | ... | on-set dresser |
James L. Bolle | ... | swing |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | art department assistant |
Jill Carvalho | ... | buyer (as Jill S. Coverdale) / swing (as Jill S. Coverdale) |
Sue Chan | ... | assistant art director |
Dort Clark | ... | assistant property master |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | swing (as Charles F. Courrieu) |
Jaime B. Culinda | ... | greensman |
Chris Devicariis | ... | assistant property master |
Elixandro Diaz Jr. | ... | plaster foreman |
Scott Henry | ... | swing (as Scott A. Henry) |
Rich Hobaica | ... | property master (as Richard Hobaica) |
Ricky Johnson | ... | swing |
Tom Jung | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Leonard | ... | lead man |
Lawrence D. Lira | ... | draper |
Martin Milligan | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Muscarella | ... | construction coordinator |
Erik Norville | ... | swing |
Stuart Rankine | ... | assistant property master |
Andrew Reed | ... | set designer |
Dzidic Rifet | ... | draper |
Porfirio Silva | ... | greens foreman |
Misael Leyra Sosa | ... | greensman |
Dugald Stermer | ... | swing |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist (as Steve Bain) |
Barbara Delpuech | ... | dialogue editor (as Barbara Way Delpuech) / sound editor (as Barbara Way Delpuech) |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound re-recording mixer: temp mixes / supervising sound editor |
Dylan A. Flores | ... | adr mixer (as Diana Flores) |
George Flores | ... | utility sound (as George A. Flores) |
Michael Garner | ... | boom operator (as Michael A. Garner) |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Cameron Hamza | ... | sound mixer |
Darren King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chet Leonard | ... | utility sound |
Ron Malligers | ... | foley mixer (as Ron Mellegers) |
Randy McDonald | ... | utility sound (as Steward D. 'Randy' McDonald Jr.) |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Alison Sanford | ... | sound recordist |
Elliot Tyson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Virostek | ... | sound effects recordist |
Rebecca Wright | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects foreman |
Brandon Trost | ... | special effects assistant |
Ron Trost | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Lloyd Lee Barnett | ... | digital compositor |
Derek Ledbetter | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Pat Banta | ... | stunts (as Patrick Banta) |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts |
Alex Brown | ... | stunts (as Alex A. Brown) |
Phil Chong | ... | stunts |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Endoso | ... | stunts |
Kane Hodder | ... | stunts |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts |
Manny Perry | ... | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (as Charles Picerni) |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts |
John Rottger | ... | stunts (as John C. Rottger) |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunts |
Nancy Young | ... | stunt double: Jamie King |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Barcroft | ... | grip |
Lloyd Barcroft | ... | key grip |
Pat Blymyer | ... | chief lighting technician (as Pat Blymer) |
Matthew Brewer | ... | camera loader |
Eddie Cordero | ... | electrician |
Edward J. Cox | ... | rigging electrician (as Edward Cox) |
Robert C. Crockett | ... | grip |
Steven Cueva | ... | camera loader |
Chris Eliszandro | ... | electrician |
J. Christopher Elizondo | ... | best boy electric |
Moose Enright | ... | best boy electric (as Thomas Enright) / electrician (as Tom Enright) |
Christoper George | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael Guthrie | ... | dolly grip |
Anthony D. Guzman | ... | rigging electrician |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer (as Suzanne Hanover-Fowler) |
Desi R. Jojola Sr. | ... | rigging electrician |
James Keys | ... | rigging best boy electric (as James J. Keys) |
Scott C. Keys | ... | rigging electrician (as Scott Keys) |
Harvey Letson | ... | grip |
Ted Marshall | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dominic Napolitano | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean J. O'Shea | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chad Persons | ... | camera operator |
David Riggio | ... | grip |
Robert Small | ... | grip |
Peter Sorel | ... | still photographer |
Richard Stanford Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Richard A. Stanford Jr.) |
Donald T. Stanford | ... | electrician |
Ralph Stiers | ... | electrician |
John Stradling | ... | second assistant camera |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lance Jay Velazco | ... | video assist operator |
Shawn Whelan | ... | best boy grip |
Ignacio Woolfolk | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jenny Harrison | ... | casting assistant |
Sandy Holt | ... | adr voice casting |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonitta Barnes | ... | set costumer |
Isabela Braga | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lisa Buchignani | ... | set costumer |
Azita Kamdar | ... | set costumer |
Ric Spencer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Boehm | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Chibnall | ... | second assistant editor |
George Cunningham | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Demauri | ... | first assistant editor |
Julie Dole | ... | second assistant editor |
Rick Downey | ... | negative cutter |
Michael Matsumoto | ... | post-production assistant |
Michelle Mendenhall | ... | first assistant editor |
Dana Ross | ... | color timer |
Erik C. Andersen | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michaella C. Agnello | ... | choir |
Matt W. Cody | ... | choir (as Matthew Cody) |
Buck Damon | ... | co-music supervisor |
Claire Seely Fedoruk | ... | choir |
Christa Gates | ... | choir |
Joseph Guarascio | ... | choir |
Jonathan Karp | ... | music editor |
Stephen Krause | ... | score mixer |
Paul Lakin | ... | choir |
Renee Miller | ... | choir |
Amanda Scheer-Demme | ... | music supervisor |
Christopher Smith | ... | choir |
Matt Weitzman | ... | choir |
Spencer Wright | ... | choir |
Rani Sharone | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dea Cantu | ... | script supervisor (as Dea Cantú) |
Craig Mazin | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David Joseph | ... | driver: production van |
Additional Crew
Tom Adler | ... | title designer |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services |
Nichole Benavente | ... | production intern |
Edward M. Biasi | ... | office production assistant |
Hajrudin Bilalovic | ... | assistant to cast |
Kaelee Brown | ... | production assistant |
Jay Burnley | ... | assistant: Brad Jenkel |
Cesare Calabrese | ... | office production assistant |
Joni Cuquet | ... | field publicist |
Marion DeMarcillac | ... | assistant: Patrice Theroux |
Brett Dos Santos | ... | assistant production accountant |
Blake Hamilton | ... | office production assistant |
Alexis Hanawalt | ... | assistant: Mark Morgan |
Patti Hawn | ... | publicist |
Mark Horowitz | ... | international sales: Alliance Atlantis Pictures International |
Matthew Hsu | ... | production intern |
Stephen L. Hunt | ... | production assistant |
Ava Jamshidi | ... | intern |
Kathleen Keller | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Lawani | ... | student |
Amanda Lewis | ... | assistant: Neal H. Moritz (as Amanda Cohen) |
Jay May | ... | product placement |
James Miklaszewski | ... | production assistant |
Harry Monroe | ... | assistant: Devon Sawa |
Kevin Moore | ... | assistant: Mark Morgan |
Michael Musteric | ... | production assistant (as Michael J. Musteric) |
Eric Myerson | ... | production assistant |
Paula Nikolaidis | ... | assistant: Dewey Nicks |
Donal O'Sullivan | ... | assistant: James King |
Robert Paulsen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Shawn Pritchard | ... | production assistant |
William Ramirez Jr. | ... | key craft service |
Andy Shapiro | ... | office production assistant (as Andrew Shapiro) |
Bob Shapiro | ... | controller |
Tessa Lyn Stephenson | ... | intern (as Tess Lynn Stephenson) |
Don Teschner | ... | locations |
Dorion Thomas | ... | key office production assistant (as George Dorion Thomas) |
Steve Trombatore | ... | payroll |
Tim Turner | ... | production accountant |
Andy Viner | ... | intern |
Kyle Whisner | ... | production assistant |
Heather Wusterbarth | ... | production assistant (as Heather L. Wusterbarth) |
Judy Sharinger | ... | completion and delivery supervisor (uncredited) |
Immanuel Spira | ... | completion guarantor: The Motion Picture Bond Company (uncredited) |
Thanks
Erik C. Andersen | ... | thanks: end titles |