Directed by
Hart Bochner |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Adam Leff | ... | (written by) & |
Zak Penn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Barry Sabath | ... | co-producer |
Paul Schiff | ... | producer |
Music by
Steve Vai |
Cinematography by
Reynaldo Villalobos |
Editing by
Nicholas C. Smith |
Production Design by
Steven J. Jordan |
Costume Design by
Mary Zophres |
Makeup Department
Linda Gill | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Coatsworth | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Walters | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tory Bellingham | ... | property master |
Cameron S. Brooke | ... | key scenic artist |
Robert C. Brooke | ... | lead scenic artist |
James Halpenny | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeff Poulis | ... | assistant property master |
Robert S. Smith | ... | carpenter |
Richard M. Snider | ... | key greens |
John Rubino | ... | third assistant art director (uncredited) |
Edd Scorpio | ... | graphic designer: graphic design (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Paul B. Clay | ... | adr editor (as Paul Clay) / supervising sound editor (as Paul Clay) |
Michael P. Cook | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor (as Mike Cook) |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cameron Frankley | ... | sound editor |
Gail Ganley | ... | foley artist (as Gail Steele) |
Craig Heath | ... | sound recordist |
Susan Kurtz | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Lamberti | ... | sound editor |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Ken Miller | ... | sound assistant |
Colin C. Mouat | ... | sound editor (as Colin Mouat) |
Thomas Needell | ... | assistant sound editor / sound assistant |
Cindy Rabideau | ... | sound editor |
Jeffrey L. Sandler | ... | sound editor (as Jeff Sandler) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Marty Stein | ... | sound editor |
Steve Switzer | ... | boom operator |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Sherman Waze | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Mark Brunzell | ... | stunt double |
Mic Jones | ... | stunt double / stunt rigger |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Cassar | ... | camera operator |
Mike Harwood | ... | electrician |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Rob McEwan | ... | still photographer |
Robert McRae | ... | gaffer |
John Medland | ... | additional still photographer |
Herb Reischl Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Michael D. Segel | ... | extras casting |
Greg Rubidge | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loreen Lightfoot | ... | seamstress |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Bob Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Charlene Olson | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Arthur Clarke | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Hordal | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ralph Sall | ... | executive music producer |
Curt Sobel | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Dave Marwick | ... | production driver |
Robert Tenaglia | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Greg Eby | ... | first assistant accountant |
Elaine Thurston | ... | production accountant |