Series Directed by
George Miller | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Chris Thomson | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Writing Credits
Denis Whitburn | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
David Williamson | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Brian Rosen | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1984) |
Denis Whitburn | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1984) |
David Williamson | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Music by
Colin Stead | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Cinematography by
Louis Irving | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Editing by
Sara Bennett | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Production Design by
Laurence Eastwood | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Art Direction by
Laurence Eastwood | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Set Decoration by
Sally Campbell | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Lissa Coote | ... | (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Makeup Department
Jenny Brown | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 1984) |
Bob McCarron | ... | makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Wendy Sainsbury | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Production Management
Carolynne Cunningham | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Fletcher | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 1984) |
Tony Mahood | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 1984) |
Murray Robertson | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Art Department
Wayne Black | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Leah Cocks | ... | art department coordinator (3 episodes, 1984) |
Kim Darby | ... | design assistant (3 episodes, 1984) |
Jan Flint | ... | drapery (3 episodes, 1984) |
Errol Glassenbury | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Peter Harris | ... | scenic artist (3 episodes, 1984) |
Kim Hilder | ... | special constructor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Brian Hocking | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Geoff Howe | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Igor Lazareff | ... | stand-by props (3 episodes, 1984) |
Gus Lobb | ... | painter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Bob Paton | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Murray Pope | ... | art department runner (3 episodes, 1984) |
Rebecca Raft | ... | design assistant (3 episodes, 1984) |
Chris Reid | ... | painter (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Sound Department
Peter Barker | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 1984) |
Anne Breslin | ... | dubbing editor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Gethin Creagh | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 1984) |
Martin Oswin | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Barber | ... | grip (3 episodes, 1984) |
Craig Bryant | ... | best boy (3 episodes, 1984) |
John Bryden Brown | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 1984) |
Derry Field | ... | focus puller (3 episodes, 1984) |
Laurie Kirkwood | ... | clapper loader (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Casting Department
Jo Hardie | ... | extras casting (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Burns | ... | stand-by wardrobe (3 episodes, 1984) |
Anna Wade | ... | wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Editorial Department
Emma Hay | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Margaret Sixel | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Location Management
Jake Atkinson | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Christiaan Hoppenbrouwers | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Mardi Kennedy | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Willis | ... | continuity (3 episodes, 1984) |
Series Additional Crew
Victoria Buchan | ... | publicist (3 episodes, 1984) |
David Day | ... | consultant historian (3 episodes, 1984) |
Alan Fleming | ... | workshop manager (3 episodes, 1984) |
Julia Gelhard | ... | assistant dubbing (3 episodes, 1984) |
Phil Haldeman | ... | voice: newsreel segments (3 episodes, 1984) |
Cameron Hazlehurst | ... | consultant historian (3 episodes, 1984) |
D.M. Horner | ... | consultant historian (3 episodes, 1984) |
Lynda House | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 1984) |
Michelle James | ... | accountant (3 episodes, 1984) |
Rosie Lee | ... | assistant to producer (3 episodes, 1984) |
Vin Plant | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 1984) |
Margaret Sixel | ... | assistant dubbing (3 episodes, 1984) |
Helen Townsend | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 1984) |
P.J. Voeten | ... | unit runner (3 episodes, 1984) |
Kristin Williamson | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 1984) |