Directed by
Robert Taylor |
Writing Credits
Joseph Barbera | ... | (written by) & |
Jameson Brewer | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Taylor | ... | (written by) |
Johanna Spyri | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Joseph Barbera | ... | producer |
William Hanna | ... | producer |
Iwao Takamoto | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Hoyt Curtin | ... | (as Hoyt S. Curtin) |
Editing by
Greg Watson | ... | (as Gregory V. Watson Jr.) |
Art Direction by
Paul Julian |
Production Management
Jayne Barbera | ... | production supervisor |
Joed Eaton | ... | post-production manager |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Cook) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Bill Henderson | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Sam Horta | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christopher Jenkins) |
Tomas Krantz | ... | voice recording engineer (Swedish version) |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Moore | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Olson | ... | original recording / re-recording mixer |
Sue Sawade | ... | sound effects editor (as Sue Brown) |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | sound effects editor (as Kerry Williams) |
Visual Effects by
Colene Riffo | ... | special effects |
Auril Thompson | ... | special effects (as Auril Pebley) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Allen Childs | ... | camera operator |
Candy Edwards | ... | camera operator (as Candace Edwards) |
Curt Hall | ... | camera operator |
Brandy Hill | ... | camera operator (as Brandy Whittington) |
Ray Lee | ... | camera operator (as Raymond Lee) |
Ralph Migliori | ... | camera operator |
Jerry Mills | ... | camera supervisor |
Joe A. Ponticelle | ... | camera operator (as Joe Ponticelle) |
Neil Viker | ... | camera operator |
Roy Wade | ... | camera operator |
Jerry Whittington | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Ed Aardal | ... | additional animator |
Jayme Adelson | ... | assistant animator |
Sue Adnopoz | ... | assistant animator |
Hal Ambro | ... | supervising animator |
Viki Anderson | ... | assistant animator (as Viki C. Wintz) |
Fernando Arce | ... | background artist |
Bob Bachman | ... | character animator |
Ed Barge | ... | character animator |
Philo Barnhart | ... | assistant animator |
Bronwen Barry | ... | assistant animator |
Edy Benjamin | ... | assistant animator |
Sandra Berez | ... | layout artist |
Dorris Bergstrom | ... | assistant animator |
James Bird | ... | assistant animator (as Jim Bird) |
Tom Bird | ... | layout artist |
Virginia Bogart | ... | assistant animator (as Ginny Bogart) |
Dario Campanile | ... | background artist |
Kathi Castillo | ... | assistant animator (as Kathy Castillo) |
Roger Chiasson | ... | additional animator |
Elizabeth Chislett | ... | assistant animator |
Eunseng Choi | ... | assistant animator |
Chris Chu | ... | assistant animator |
Merry Kanawyer Clingen | ... | assistant animator (as Merry Kanawyer) |
Barry Cook | ... | assistant animator |
Jesse Cosio | ... | character animator |
Gil DiCicco | ... | background artist |
Charlie Downs | ... | supervising animator |
Paulette Downs | ... | assistant animator |
Betty Doyle | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Dranko | ... | layout artist (as Bob Dranko) |
Dennis Durrell | ... | background artist |
Teresa Eidenbock | ... | assistant animator |
Mike Fallows | ... | assistant animator |
David Feiss | ... | assistant animator |
Flamarion Ferreira | ... | background artist |
Arthur Filloy | ... | assistant animator |
Martin Forte | ... | background artist |
Gail Frank | ... | additional animator (as Gail Finkeldei) |
John Freeman | ... | character animator |
Al Gaivoto | ... | additional animator |
Ayalen Garcia | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Gentle | ... | background artist (as Bob Gentle) |
Mabel Gesner | ... | assistant animator |
Al Gmuer | ... | background artist / background supervisor |
Moe Gollub | ... | key layout artist |
Fernando Gonzalez | ... | assistant animator |
Ellen Lichtwardt Goodchild | ... | assistant animator (as Ellen Lichtwardt) |
Peter Gullerud | ... | assistant animator |
Ann Hamilton | ... | assistant animator |
Terence Harrison | ... | additional animator |
Julie Harvey | ... | assistant animator |
James Hegedus | ... | background artist |
Eric Heschong | ... | background artist |
Jim Hickey | ... | background artist |
Harry Holt | ... | additional animator |
Renee Holt | ... | assistant animator |
Paro Hozumi | ... | background artist |
Jack Huber | ... | layout artist |
Charlotte Huffine | ... | assistant animator |
Michael Humphries | ... | background artist |
Homer Jonas | ... | layout artist |
John Kafka | ... | assistant animator |
Karenia Kaminski | ... | assistant animator (as Karenia Haber) |
Billie Kerns | ... | character color |
Jack Kerns | ... | animator |
John Kimball | ... | additional animator |
Lureline Kohler | ... | assistant animator (as Lureline Weatherly) |
Emilie Kong | ... | assistant animator |
Marty Korth | ... | assistant animator (as Martin Korth) |
Barbara Krueger | ... | assistant animator |
Rob LaDuca | ... | assistant animator |
Alison Leopold | ... | ink and paint supervisor (as Alison Victory) |
Michael Lessa | ... | assistant animator (as Mike Lessa) |
Judy Levitow | ... | assistant animator |
Phil Lewis | ... | background artist |
Leticia Lichtwardt | ... | assistant animator (as Leticia Ruiz) |
Teresa Loewy | ... | assistant animator (as Terri Loewy) |
Ernesto Lopez | ... | character animator |
Ron Maidenberg | ... | layout artist |
Rick Maki | ... | assistant animator |
Mauro Maressa | ... | character animator |
Duncan Marjoribanks | ... | character animator |
Karen Marjoribanks | ... | assistant animator (as Karen Schultz) |
Lorraine Marue | ... | background artist (as Lorraine Andrina) |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | additional animator |
Rae McSpadden | ... | assistant animator |
Burt Medall | ... | assistant animator (as Bert Medall) |
Marija Miletic Dail | ... | layout artist (as Marija M. Dail) |
Bill Mims | ... | assistant animator |
Michele Moen | ... | background artist (as Michelle Moen) |
Jack Mongovan | ... | assistant animator |
Steven Muller | ... | assistant animator (as Steve Muller) |
Sharon Murray | ... | assistant animator (as Sheri Murray) |
Sean Newton | ... | character animator |
Margaret Nichols | ... | character animator |
Michael Oliva | ... | assistant animator |
Lew Ott | ... | layout artist |
David Pacheco | ... | assistant animator |
Gilda Palinginis | ... | assistant animator |
Pat Parr | ... | assistant animator |
Spencer Peel | ... | character animator |
Lester Pegues Jr. | ... | assistant animator (as Lester Pegues) |
Manuel Perez | ... | character animator (as Manny Perez) |
Kevin Petrilak | ... | assistant animator |
Andrew Phillipson | ... | background artist (as Andy Phillipson) |
Philip Phillipson | ... | background artist (as Phil Phillipson) |
David Prince | ... | assistant animator (as Dave Prince) |
Bill Proctor | ... | background artist |
Nelson Recinos | ... | assistant animator |
Jeff Richards | ... | background artist |
Jeff Riche | ... | background artist |
Bonnie Robinson | ... | assistant animator (as Bonnie Martsegis) |
Mitch Rochon | ... | character animator |
Ron Roesch | ... | background artist |
Art Roman | ... | assistant animator |
Mike Rowland | ... | assistant animator (as Michael Rowland) |
Raul Salaiz | ... | assistant animator |
Glenn Schmitz | ... | additional animator (as Glenn C. Schmitz) |
Marty Schwartz | ... | assistant animator (as Martin Schwartz) |
George Scribner | ... | character animator |
Tony Sgroi | ... | key layout artist |
Evelyn Sherwood | ... | scene planner |
Lynn Singer | ... | animation checker (as Virginia Lynn Singer) |
Bob Smith | ... | layout artist (as R.A. Smith) |
Irven Spence | ... | character animator (as Irv Spence) |
Martin Strudler | ... | key layout artist (as Marty Strudler) |
Iwao Takamoto | ... | character designer |
Martin Taras | ... | additional animator (as Marty Taras) |
Tom Tataranowicz | ... | assistant animator |
Marilyn Taylor | ... | assistant animation supervisor |
Robert Taylor | ... | character animator |
Peggy Tonkonogy | ... | assistant animator |
Alex Topete | ... | assistant animator |
Mac Torres | ... | assistant animator |
Bob Treat | ... | assistant animator |
Ann Tucker | ... | animation checker |
Hank Tucker | ... | assistant animator |
Dick Ung | ... | key layout artist |
Michelle Urbano | ... | cel painter |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | background artist |
Karen Villarreal | ... | assistant animator (as Karen Villareal) |
Tran Vu | ... | assistant animator (as Tran Minh) |
John Walker | ... | character animator |
Ken Walker | ... | character animator |
Stan Wallace | ... | assistant animator |
Karen Warren | ... | assistant animator |
Salene Weatherwax | ... | assistant animator |
Ed Wexler | ... | assistant animator |
Cheryl White | ... | animation checker |
Barbara Wiles | ... | animation checker |
Don Williams | ... | additional animator |
Star Wirth | ... | xerox supervisor |
Patricia Wong | ... | layout artist (as Pat Wong) |
Kevin Wurzer | ... | assistant animator |
Xenia | ... | additional animator |
Phyllis Bird | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Judy Champin | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Kim Dahl | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Al Dempster | ... | background supervisor (uncredited) |
John Fredriksen | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Patricia Helmuth | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Janette Hulett | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Shannon Fallis Kane | ... | cel painter (uncredited) / final checker (uncredited) |
Kim Patterson | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Denise Wogatzke | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry C. Cowan | ... | supervising film editor |
William E. DeBoer | ... | negative consultant |
Pat Foley | ... | supervising film editor |
Music Department
Paul Aronoff | ... | music mixer |
Sammy Cahn | ... | music: lyrics |
Hoyt Curtin | ... | conductor (as Hoyt S. Curtin) |
Paul DeKorte | ... | music supervisor |
Burton Lane | ... | music: songs |
Joe Sandusky | ... | music editor |
Jack Stern | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Worrall | ... | orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Iraj Paran | ... | title designer |
Alex Romero | ... | choreographer |
Art Scott | ... | special scheduling |
Tom Wogatzke | ... | title designer |