Directed by
Hernan Cardenas |
Writing Credits
Colby Cardenas | ... | (story created by) and |
Hernan Cardenas | ... | (story created by) |
Jack Cowden | ... | (writer) & |
Ricou Browning | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Lansing | ... | Moody | |
Steve Hanks | ... | Pete Adams | |
Nita Talbot | ... | Rosie | |
Jo McDonnell | ... | Jan Raines | |
Martina Deignan | ... | Lynn | |
Barry Nelson | ... | Dr. McNeal | |
Tony Rigo | ... | Joe | |
Raymond Forchion | ... | Jean (as Ray Forchion) | |
Dick Callinan | ... | Frank Raines | |
Dolores Sandoz | ... | Margarite | |
Frank Schuller | ... | Coy | |
Mal Jones | ... | Ames | |
John Furey | ... | Chuck | |
Richard O'Barry | ... | Charley (as Ric O'Feldman) | |
Will Knickerbocker | ... | Garland | |
Thomas Monahan | ... | Ross (as Tom Monahan) | |
Dan Chandler | ... | Dr. Mueller | |
Ken Rahgers | ... | Ken | |
Dee Dee Deering | ... | Jackie | |
Dan Fitzgerald | ... | Sheriff | |
William Fuller | ... | Deputy 1 | |
Ralph Morino | ... | Deputy 2 (as Ralph Marino) | |
Tommy Lane | ... | Haitian Man | |
Noah Meeks | ... | 2nd Haitian Man | |
Sharon Anderson | ... | Haitian Mother | |
Diana González | ... | TV Reporter | |
Arnie Warren | ... | Fred Quinby | |
Marcy Kaplan | ... | Villager 1 | |
Robert Salvo | ... | Villager 2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susan Sindelar | ... | Villager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dario Cardenas | ... | executive producer |
Hernan Cardenas | ... | executive producer |
Ted Swanson | ... | producer |
Music by
Bill Justis |
Cinematography by
James Pergola | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ronald Sinclair |
Casting By
Caro Jones |
Art Direction by
Don K. Ivey | ... | (as Don Ivey) |
Set Decoration by
Richard Helfritz |
Makeup Department
Marlana May | ... | makeup stylist |
Donisia McGowan | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ted Swanson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sonny Persons | ... | second assistant director |
David Whorf | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Balling | ... | painter |
Glenn Banner | ... | carpenter |
Bert Bertolami | ... | greensman |
Jim Bissell | ... | visual consultant (as James D. Bissel) |
Eugene Bright | ... | carpenter |
Tom Coll | ... | swing gang |
Harold Collins | ... | carpenter |
Jose Duarte | ... | scenic artist |
Gabriel C. Ell | ... | construction coordinator |
Larry Goodwin Sr. | ... | assistant props (as Larry Goodwin) |
David C. Hardie | ... | construction supervisor (as David Hardie) |
Jack Johnson | ... | property master |
William Kellow | ... | carpenter |
Donald Mahn | ... | painter |
Pablo Miranda | ... | painter |
James Robinson II | ... | leadman |
Alex Stasko | ... | carpenter |
William James Teegarden | ... | visual consultant (as William J. Teegarden) |
O.C. Whiddon | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Raúl Corvison | ... | re-recording mixer (as Raul Corvison) |
Howard Warren | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Don Chandler | ... | special effects |
Samuel Dockery | ... | special effects (as Sam Dockrey) |
Glen Robinson | ... | special effects |
Wayne Rose | ... | special effects |
Ray Scott | ... | special effects |
Robert Staples | ... | special effects |
Gene Stoddard | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Courtney Brown | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelly Browning | ... | stunt player |
Luke Halpin | ... | stunt player |
Karen Kinder | ... | stunt player |
Mike Kirton | ... | stunt player |
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt player |
Betty Raymond | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oscar Barber | ... | camera operator |
William D. Barber | ... | assistant camera (as Bill Barber) |
Jerry Bertolami | ... | grip |
Thomas Cocheo | ... | best boy (as Tom Cocheo) |
Kenneth Dunning | ... | electrician |
Ed Kammerer | ... | key grip |
Greg Kasper | ... | grip |
Ben Lowe Jr. | ... | dolly grip |
William McConnell | ... | assistant camera (as Bill McConnell) |
Michael McGowan | ... | camera operator (as Mike McGowan) |
Walter G. Morris Jr. | ... | gaffer (as Walter Morris Jr.) |
William Tobin | ... | assistant camera (as Bill Tobin) |
Stephen Wever | ... | stillman (as Steve Wever) |
John Winner | ... | first assistant camera |
Norman Zuckerman | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Marian Polan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vivian Cocheo | ... | wardrobe |
Andre Lavery | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Carol Sinclair | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
B.J. Johnson | ... | location manager |
Chuck Rowley | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Ken Johnson | ... | music editor |
Steve Livingston | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jack Cowden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Israel Brinson | ... | transportation co-captain |
William Foster | ... | driver |
Arthur Kreppel | ... | driver |
Rickey Lenon | ... | driver |
Martin Marciaro | ... | driver (as Marty Marciaro) |
William Rogers | ... | driver |
Hank Scelza | ... | transportation captain |
Val Stante | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Shirley Bird | ... | first aid |
Will Brantley | ... | craft service (as Willie Brantley) |
Mary Lou Byrd | ... | assistant auditor |
Jonathan Fairbanks | ... | production assistant |
Linda Lenzen | ... | production assistant |
Gary Maas | ... | security |
Mimi Stacey | ... | production coordinator |
Brenda Watt | ... | animal handler |