Directed by
Bob Clark |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arthur Conan Doyle | ... | (characters) |
John Hopkins | ... | (screenplay) |
Elwyn Jones | ... | (co-author) (book "The Ripper File") |
Stephen Knight | ... | (book) |
John Lloyd | ... | (co-author) (book "The Ripper File") |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bob Clark | ... | producer |
René Dupont | ... | producer |
Robert A. Goldston | ... | producer |
Len Herberman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Zaza | ||
Carl Zittrer |
Cinematography by
Reginald H. Morris | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stan Cole |
Casting By
Karen Hazzard | ||
Irene Lamb |
Production Design by
Harry Pottle |
Art Direction by
Peter Childs |
Set Decoration by
Denise Exshaw |
Costume Design by
Judy Moorcroft |
Makeup Department
Colin Jamison | ... | chief hairdresser |
Jan Jamison | ... | assistant hairdresser (as Janet Jamison) |
Peter Robb-King | ... | chief makeup artist |
Jane Royle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
John Davis | ... | production manager: U.K. |
Ted Rouse | ... | production manager: Canada |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Dodds | ... | third assistant director |
Ken Goch | ... | second assistant director |
Ariel Levy | ... | assistant director |
Guy Travers | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Andrews | ... | property master |
Ken Fleming | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Ken Flemming) |
Percy Godbold | ... | production buyer |
John Graham | ... | stand-by propman |
Jock Kay | ... | scenic artist |
Ken Pattenden | ... | construction manager |
Tom Raeburn | ... | charge hand props (as Tommy Raeburn) |
Adrian Start | ... | art stand-by |
Paul Wolstencroft | ... | stage hand |
Gus Walker | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Appleby) |
Martin Ashbee | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ron Butcher | ... | sound maintenance |
Steven Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dennis Drummond | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Drummond | ... | sound editor |
Wayne Griffin | ... | sound editor |
Joe Grimaldi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth Heeley-Ray | ... | supervising sound editor (as Ken Heeley Ray) |
John W. Mitchell | ... | sound recordist (as John Mitchell) |
Keith Pamplin | ... | boom operator |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Albrechtsen | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Cliff Culley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Bill Weston | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Blanshard | ... | still photographer |
David Farrell | ... | still photographer |
Dennis Fraser | ... | grip |
Maurice Gillett | ... | gaffer |
Michael J. Jacobs | ... | special unit photographer |
Terry Lewis | ... | best boy |
Ray Meehan | ... | gaffer |
Jimmy Turrell | ... | camera operator (as James Turrell) |
David Wynn-Jones | ... | focus |
Graham Attwood | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ron Beck | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Edward Morton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Janet Tebrooke | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Ian McBride | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Frank Morrone | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Marjorie Lavelly | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Howard Pugh | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Andy Birmingham | ... | production accountant |
Marilyn Clarke | ... | production assistant |
S.C. Dacy | ... | publicist |
Robert A. Goldston | ... | presenter |
Bob Halliday | ... | police liaison |
Lynda Levy | ... | unit publicist |
Liz Taylor | ... | secretary to producer |
John William Ault | ... | film extra (uncredited) |
Judith May | ... | accountant secretary (uncredited) |