Directed by
Donald Wrye | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Donald Wrye | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Gary L. Baim | ... | (screenplay by) |
Gary L. Baim | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Robby Benson | ... | Nick Peterson | |
Lynn-Holly Johnson | ... | Alexis Winston | |
Colleen Dewhurst | ... | Beulah Smith | |
Tom Skerritt | ... | Marcus Winston | |
Jennifer Warren | ... | Deborah Mackland | |
David Huffman | ... | Brian Dockett | |
Diane Reilly | ... | Sandy | |
Craig T. McCullen | ... | Doctor | |
Kelsey Ufford | ... | Ceciel Monchet | |
Leonard Lilyholm | ... | Hockey Coach | |
Brian Foley | ... | Choreographer | |
Jean-Claude Bleuze | ... | French Coach (as Jean Claude Bleuze) | |
Teresa Willmus | ... | Annette Brashlout | |
Diana Holden | ... | X-Ray Technician | |
Michelle McLean | ... | Skater | |
Carol Williams | ... | TV Producer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jackie Berglund | ... | Bridesmaid (uncredited) | |
Rex Davis | ... | Skater Coach (uncredited) | |
Antonino B. Garcia | ... | Documentary Film Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Staci Loop | ... | Specialty Skating (uncredited) | |
Christine Norris | ... | Arena Spectator (uncredited) | |
Tony Potter | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Rio | ... | (uncredited) | |
Mary Schuster | ... | Specialty Skating (uncredited) | |
Joel Thingvall | ... | Arena Spectator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rosilyn Heller | ... | executive producer |
John Kemeny | ... | producer (produced by) |
S. Rodger Olenicoff | ... | co-producer (co-produced by) |
Music by
Marvin Hamlisch | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Bill Butler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Kahn | ... | (editing) |
Melvin Shapiro | ... | (editing) |
Maury Winetrobe | ... | (editing) |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ... | (casting) |
Mike Fenton |
Production Design by
Joel Schiller |
Set Decoration by
Joanne MacDougall |
Costume Design by
Richard Bruno |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Blondell | ... | hair stylist |
Bob Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | unit production manager (as Phillip Goldfarb) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cheryl Downey | ... | second assistant director |
Jerry Grandey | ... | assistant director |
Bill Venegas | ... | second assistant director (as William B. Venegas) |
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman | ... | second assistant director (as Jonathan Zimmerman) |
Art Department
Horst Grandt | ... | property master |
Tommy Tomlinson | ... | assistant property master (as Tom Tomlinson) |
Mort Zwicker | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Glenn E. Anderson | ... | sound mixer (as Glen Anderson) |
Kevin F. Cleary | ... | dubbing mixer |
Les Fresholtz | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | dubbing mixer |
Richard Raguse | ... | sound mixer |
James Utterback | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Patty Elder | ... | stunts |
Dee Ingalls | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | stunts (as Jim Nickerson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin J. Campbell | ... | gaffer (as Colin Campbell) |
James R. Connell | ... | camera operator (as James Connel) |
Dave Friedman | ... | still photographer (as David Friedman) |
Michael Genne | ... | first assistant camera |
George Hill | ... | key grip |
Marshall Marker | ... | still photographer |
Jack L. Richards | ... | camera operator (as Jack Richards) |
Alvin Presley | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
George Staubs | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer L. Parsons | ... | costume supervisor (as Jennifer Parsons) |
Anya Robertson | ... | costume designer: skating costumes |
Editorial Department
Joyce Broussard | ... | assistant film editor |
Daniel T. Cahn | ... | assistant film editor (as Daniel Todd Cahn) |
Joseph Guresky | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Bill Venegas | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Arif Mardin | ... | music arranger |
Shinichi Yamazaki | ... | music editor |
Brooks Arthur | ... | music producer (uncredited) |
Marvin Hamlisch | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alvin Greenman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Davis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Larry Gordon | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Gary Shephard | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Virginia Aiello | ... | assistant to producer |
Charlotte Dreiman | ... | production secretary |
Brian Foley | ... | choreographer |
Gilbert A. Holmes | ... | representative: U.S.F.S.A. / technical adviser |
Carolyn Huble | ... | skating consultant |
Tammy Klindworth | ... | skating coordinator |
Staci Loop | ... | special skating |
Rosemary Lord | ... | unit publicist |
Ruby Mason | ... | skating coordinator |
Jack Might | ... | representative: Broadmoor Figure Skating Club |
Mary Schuster | ... | special skating |
Richard Vraa | ... | special skating consultant |
Jennie Walsh | ... | skating coach |
Barbara Williams | ... | skating coach |
Gary Jules Jouvenat | ... | auditor (uncredited) |
Gary Rankla | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Howard R. Schuster | ... | financing (uncredited) |